Meet the 2021 Foresters Competitive Scholarship Award Recipients

Congratulations! Your hard work and commitment to community is inspiring.

Student smiling

 

UNITED KINGDOM

 

Abigail Anson, Romford – University of Bristol

Alice Theakston, Durham – Durham University

Alice Payne, Strood – University of Oxford

Andrew Pye, Doveridge – Durham University

Angus Ison, Ripon – Sheffield University

Baljinder Padda, Hounslow – University of Bath

Bethany Moody, Wolverhampton – Birmingham City University

Chloe Hall, Chorleywood – Pembroke College

Daniel Webb, Maidenhead – Loughborough University

Dominic Thomas, Royal Wootton Bassett – University of the West of England Bristol

Erin Littlefield, Portsmouth – University of Southampton

Erin Pauley, Newtownabbey – University of Sheffield

Georgina Morris, Preston – University of Central Lancashire

Gregory Horrobin, Minehead – Swansea University

Ioana Balan, Lindfield – Haywards Heath – University of Exeter

Jasjot Sekhon, Bedford – Birmingham City University

Jodie Rest, Sidcup Kent – University of Greenwich

Katherine Wallace, Sedgefield – University of Leeds

Katrina Cottey, Cheltenham – Swansea University

Katrina Lane, Steeple Claydon – University of Plymouth

Kerris Adams, Derby – Nottingham Trent University

Kieran Dobbins, LLandrindod Wells – Cardiff University

Kimberly Zou, Edinburgh – University of Edinburgh

Lauren Harris, Penarth – Cardiff Metropolitan University

Lauren Cathrall, Staines–Upon–Thames – Bournemouth University | ROSEMARY HOLMAN RECIPIENT

Luke Witherington, Maidstone – Bournemouth University

Madeleine Batten–Plowright, Derby – University of Kent

Marten Payne, Bristol – University of Bristol

Max Neville, Stretford Manchester – University of Salford

Melodie Karczewski, Cardiff – Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama

Natasha Lee, Timperley – University of Leeds

Natasha Birch, Buxton – University of Oxford

Neil Sardesai, Cambridge – University of Cambridge

Oliver Cunliffe, Hilton – University of Manchester | KEN PETERSON AWARD RECIPIENT

Olivia Steel, Henley on Thames – Anglia Ruskin University

Oluwaferanmi Adaramodu, Manchester – Newcastle University

Pegguy Amatcha, Haringey – University of Bedfordshire

Rebecca Benson, Pudsey – Newcastle University

Rebekah Sparks, High Wycombe – University of York

Reneazha Kogulacaanthan, Ilford – Loughborough University

Roisin Boles, Bury – Liverpool John Moores University

Rose Francis, Sheffield – University of Leeds

Rosie Huff, Chepstow – University of Exeter

Samuel Jessop, South Woodham Ferrers – University of Chichester

Sophie Arthur, Ravenshead – Queen Mary University of London

Tilly Glavin, Tring – University of Portsmouth

Toby Evans, Bideford – Durham University

Zara Leyden, Glasgow – Strathclyde University

 

Competitive Scholarship Learn more