Skip to content Skip to footer

Meet the 2021 Foresters Competitive Scholarship Award Recipients

Congratulations! Your hard work and commitment to community is inspiring.

Student smiling

 

UNITED KINGDOM

 

Abigail Anson, Romford – University of Bristol

Alice Theakston, Durham – Durham University

Alice Payne, Strood – University of Oxford

Andrew Pye, Doveridge – Durham University

Angus Ison, Ripon – Sheffield University

Baljinder Padda, Hounslow – University of Bath

Bethany Moody, Wolverhampton – Birmingham City University

Chloe Hall, Chorleywood – Pembroke College

Daniel Webb, Maidenhead – Loughborough University

Dominic Thomas, Royal Wootton Bassett – University of the West of England Bristol

Erin Littlefield, Portsmouth – University of Southampton

Erin Pauley, Newtownabbey – University of Sheffield

Georgina Morris, Preston – University of Central Lancashire

Gregory Horrobin, Minehead – Swansea University

Ioana Balan, Lindfield – Haywards Heath – University of Exeter

Jasjot Sekhon, Bedford – Birmingham City University

Jodie Rest, Sidcup Kent – University of Greenwich

Katherine Wallace, Sedgefield – University of Leeds

Katrina Cottey, Cheltenham – Swansea University

Katrina Lane, Steeple Claydon – University of Plymouth

Kerris Adams, Derby – Nottingham Trent University

Kieran Dobbins, LLandrindod Wells – Cardiff University

Kimberly Zou, Edinburgh – University of Edinburgh

Lauren Harris, Penarth – Cardiff Metropolitan University

Lauren Cathrall, Staines–Upon–Thames – Bournemouth University | ROSEMARY HOLMAN RECIPIENT

Luke Witherington, Maidstone – Bournemouth University

Madeleine Batten–Plowright, Derby – University of Kent

Marten Payne, Bristol – University of Bristol

Max Neville, Stretford Manchester – University of Salford

Melodie Karczewski, Cardiff – Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama

Natasha Lee, Timperley – University of Leeds

Natasha Birch, Buxton – University of Oxford

Neil Sardesai, Cambridge – University of Cambridge

Oliver Cunliffe, Hilton – University of Manchester | KEN PETERSON AWARD RECIPIENT

Olivia Steel, Henley on Thames – Anglia Ruskin University

Oluwaferanmi Adaramodu, Manchester – Newcastle University

Pegguy Amatcha, Haringey – University of Bedfordshire

Rebecca Benson, Pudsey – Newcastle University

Rebekah Sparks, High Wycombe – University of York

Reneazha Kogulacaanthan, Ilford – Loughborough University

Roisin Boles, Bury – Liverpool John Moores University

Rose Francis, Sheffield – University of Leeds

Rosie Huff, Chepstow – University of Exeter

Samuel Jessop, South Woodham Ferrers – University of Chichester

Sophie Arthur, Ravenshead – Queen Mary University of London

Tilly Glavin, Tring – University of Portsmouth

Toby Evans, Bideford – Durham University

Zara Leyden, Glasgow – Strathclyde University

 

Competitive Scholarship Learn more