Skip to content Skip to footer site map

Please note: The First Investors Real Estate Fund has closed effective 6/22/18. For additional information please contact Shareholder Services at 800 423 4026.
Fund prices as of 07-18-2018
Fund Type Symbol NAV Price Change Fact Sheets
Bond Funds
AFRFDX9.689.930.00
AdvisorFRFEX9.689.680.00
InstitutionalFRFNX9.689.680.00
AFIFIX2.432.530.00
BFIFJX2.432.430.00
AdvisorFIFKX2.432.430.01
InstitutionalFIFLX2.442.440.00
AFIGVX10.0910.51-0.01
BFIGYX10.0810.080.00
AdvisorFIHUX10.1110.110.00
InstitutionalFIHVX10.1610.16-0.01
AFIOBX8.929.290.00
AdvisorFIODX8.998.990.00
InstitutionalFIOEX9.049.040.00
AFIIGX9.219.59-0.01
BFIIHX9.179.170.00
AdvisorFIIJX9.279.270.00
InstitutionalFIIKX9.249.24-0.01
AFLDKX9.199.430.00
AdvisorFLDLX9.229.220.00
InstitutionalFLDMX9.239.230.00
AFSIFX9.229.600.00
AdvisorFSIHX9.209.20-0.01
Fund Type Symbol NAV Price Change Fact Sheets
Equity Funds
AFRCCX11.5112.210.04
AdvisorFRCDX11.4811.480.04
InstitutionalFRCEX11.4111.410.05
AFIUTX10.8511.510.03
BFIUBX10.6110.610.03
AdvisorFIUUX10.9210.920.03
InstitutionalFIUVX10.8810.880.04
AFIISX8.699.220.05
BFIBGX6.726.720.03
AdvisorFIITX8.908.900.05
InstitutionalFIIUX8.958.950.04
AFGINX23.7525.200.08
BFGIBX21.9921.990.07
AdvisorFGIPX23.9123.910.07
InstitutionalFGIQX23.8523.850.07
AFHEJX11.6912.400.04
AdvisorFHEKX11.7711.770.04
InstitutionalFHELX11.7911.790.04
AFIINX16.4217.42-0.01
BFIIOX15.2415.240.00
AdvisorFIIPX16.7116.710.00
InstitutionalFIIQX16.7616.760.00
A FRLBX 10.3510.980.05
Advisor FRLDX 10.4010.400.05
InstitutionalFRLIX10.4210.420.05
AFPIKX10.2110.830.01
AdvisorFPILX10.1910.190.01
InstitutionalFPIMX10.2210.220.01
AFIUSX42.5545.150.17
BFIMBX32.5932.590.12
AdvisorFIVUX43.3743.370.16
InstitutionalFIVVX43.3343.330.16
AFICGX13.2314.040.04
BFIGBX10.9410.940.03
AdvisorFICHX13.4913.490.04
InstitutionalFICIX13.5613.560.03
AFISSX33.1535.170.12
BFISBX24.7124.710.09
AdvisorFISTX33.5333.530.12
InstitutionalFISUX33.7633.760.13
Fund Type Symbol NAV Price Change Fact Sheets
Mixed Funds
AFBIJX10.8511.300.01
AdvisorFBIKX10.9010.900.01
InstitutionalFBILX10.8910.890.01
AFITRX19.9521.170.04
BFBTRX19.6219.620.03
AdvisorFITUX20.0620.060.03
InstitutionalFITVX20.1320.130.04
Fund Type Symbol NAV Price Change Fact Sheets
Money Market Funds
 
AFICXX1.001.000.00
B1.001.000.00
InstitutionalFIFXX1.001.000.00
Fund Type Symbol NAV Price Change Fact Sheets
Municipal Funds
AFICAX12.4212.940.00
AdvisorFICJX12.4012.400.00
InstitutionalFICLX12.4012.400.00
AFICTX12.8713.410.01
BFICUX12.8712.870.00
AdvisorFICYX12.8012.800.00
InstitutionalFICZX12.9812.980.00
AFIMAX11.3711.840.00
BFIMGX11.3511.350.00
AdvisorFIMHX11.4111.410.00
InstitutionalFIMJX11.4111.410.00
AFTMIX11.6112.090.00
BFTMJX11.5711.570.00
AdvisorFTMLX11.6611.660.00
InstitutionalFTMMX11.6211.620.00
AFIMNX11.6612.150.00
BFIMOX11.6011.600.00
AdvisorFIMQX11.6611.660.00
InstitutionalFIMRX11.6711.670.00
AFINJX12.5113.030.00
BFINKX12.4412.440.00
AdvisorFINLX12.4912.490.00
InstitutionalFINNX12.4712.470.00
AFNYFX13.8814.460.00
BFNYGX13.8613.860.00
AdvisorFNYHX13.8913.890.00
InstitutionalFNYJX13.9013.900.00
AFMTNX12.8813.420.00
BFMTQX12.8312.830.00
AdvisorFMTTX12.9012.900.00
InstitutionalFMTUX12.8612.860.00
AFIOHX12.0012.500.00
BFIOJX12.0012.000.00
AdvisorFIOKX11.8511.850.00
InstitutionalFIOLX12.1412.140.00
AFTORX13.1213.670.00
BFTOBX12.9612.960.01
AdvisorFTOTX13.1013.100.00
InstitutionalFTOUX13.0913.090.00
AFTPAX12.6413.170.00
BFTPDX12.5312.530.00
AdvisorFTPEX12.6612.660.00
InstitutionalFTPFX12.6412.640.00
AFITAX9.229.600.00
BFITCX9.179.170.00
AdvisorFITDX9.229.220.00
InstitutionalFITEX9.199.190.00
AEIITX16.1716.840.00
BEIIUX16.0916.090.00
AdvisorEIIAX16.2016.200.00
InstitutionalEIINX16.1516.150.00
AFIVAX12.7113.240.00
BFIVBX12.6112.610.00
AdvisorFIVCX12.6812.680.00
InstitutionalFIVDX12.7912.790.00
Floating Rate Fund
ClassA
SymbolFRFDX
NAV9.68
Price9.93
Change0
Floating Rate Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFRFEX
NAV9.68
Price9.68
Change0
Floating Rate Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFRFNX
NAV9.68
Price9.68
Change0
Fund For Income
ClassA
SymbolFIFIX
NAV2.43
Price2.53
Change0
Fund For Income
ClassB
SymbolFIFJX
NAV2.43
Price2.43
Change0
Fund For Income
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIFKX
NAV2.43
Price2.43
Change0.01
Fund For Income
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIFLX
NAV2.44
Price2.44
Change0
Government Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIGVX
NAV10.09
Price10.51
Change-0.01
Government Fund
ClassB
SymbolFIGYX
NAV10.08
Price10.08
Change0
Government Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIHUX
NAV10.11
Price10.11
Change0
Government Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIHVX
NAV10.16
Price10.16
Change-0.01
International Opportunities Bond Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIOBX
NAV8.92
Price9.29
Change0
International Opportunities Bond Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIODX
NAV8.99
Price8.99
Change0
International Opportunities Bond Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIOEX
NAV9.04
Price9.04
Change0
Investment Grade Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIIGX
NAV9.21
Price9.59
Change-0.01
Investment Grade Fund
ClassB
SymbolFIIHX
NAV9.17
Price9.17
Change0
Investment Grade Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIIJX
NAV9.27
Price9.27
Change0
Investment Grade Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIIKX
NAV9.24
Price9.24
Change-0.01
Limited Duration Bond Fund
ClassA
SymbolFLDKX
NAV9.19
Price9.43
Change0
Limited Duration Bond Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFLDLX
NAV9.22
Price9.22
Change0
Limited Duration Bond Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFLDMX
NAV9.23
Price9.23
Change0
Strategic Income Fund
ClassA
SymbolFSIFX
NAV9.22
Price9.6
Change0
Strategic Income Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFSIHX
NAV9.2
Price9.2
Change-0.01
Covered Call Strategy Fund
ClassA
SymbolFRCCX
NAV11.51
Price12.21
Change0.04
Covered Call Strategy Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFRCDX
NAV11.48
Price11.48
Change0.04
Covered Call Strategy Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFRCEX
NAV11.41
Price11.41
Change0.05
Equity Income Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIUTX
NAV10.85
Price11.51
Change0.03
Equity Income Fund
ClassB
SymbolFIUBX
NAV10.61
Price10.61
Change0.03
Equity Income Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIUUX
NAV10.92
Price10.92
Change0.03
Equity Income Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIUVX
NAV10.88
Price10.88
Change0.04
Global Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIISX
NAV8.69
Price9.22
Change0.05
Global Fund
ClassB
SymbolFIBGX
NAV6.72
Price6.72
Change0.03
Global Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIITX
NAV8.9
Price8.9
Change0.05
Global Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIIUX
NAV8.95
Price8.95
Change0.04
Growth & Income Fund
ClassA
SymbolFGINX
NAV23.75
Price25.2
Change0.08
Growth & Income Fund
ClassB
SymbolFGIBX
NAV21.99
Price21.99
Change0.07
Growth & Income Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFGIPX
NAV23.91
Price23.91
Change0.07
Growth & Income Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFGIQX
NAV23.85
Price23.85
Change0.07
Hedged U.S. Equity Opportunities Fund
ClassA
SymbolFHEJX
NAV11.69
Price12.4
Change0.04
Hedged U.S. Equity Opportunities Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFHEKX
NAV11.77
Price11.77
Change0.04
Hedged U.S. Equity Opportunities Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFHELX
NAV11.79
Price11.79
Change0.04
International Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIINX
NAV16.42
Price17.42
Change-0.01
International Fund
ClassB
SymbolFIIOX
NAV15.24
Price15.24
Change0
International Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIIPX
NAV16.71
Price16.71
Change0
International Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIIQX
NAV16.76
Price16.76
Change0
Long Short Fund
ClassA
Symbol FRLBX
NAV10.35
Price10.98
Change0.05
Long Short Fund
ClassAdvisor
Symbol FRLDX
NAV10.4
Price10.4
Change0.05
Long Short Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFRLIX
NAV10.42
Price10.42
Change0.05
Premium Income Fund
ClassA
SymbolFPIKX
NAV10.21
Price10.83
Change0.01
Premium Income Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFPILX
NAV10.19
Price10.19
Change0.01
Premium Income Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFPIMX
NAV10.22
Price10.22
Change0.01
Opportunity Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIUSX
NAV42.55
Price45.15
Change0.17
Opportunity Fund
ClassB
SymbolFIMBX
NAV32.59
Price32.59
Change0.12
Opportunity Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIVUX
NAV43.37
Price43.37
Change0.16
Opportunity Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIVVX
NAV43.33
Price43.33
Change0.16
Select Growth Fund
ClassA
SymbolFICGX
NAV13.23
Price14.04
Change0.04
Select Growth Fund
ClassB
SymbolFIGBX
NAV10.94
Price10.94
Change0.03
Select Growth Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFICHX
NAV13.49
Price13.49
Change0.04
Select Growth Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFICIX
NAV13.56
Price13.56
Change0.03
Special Situations Fund
ClassA
SymbolFISSX
NAV33.15
Price35.17
Change0.12
Special Situations Fund
ClassB
SymbolFISBX
NAV24.71
Price24.71
Change0.09
Special Situations Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFISTX
NAV33.53
Price33.53
Change0.12
Special Situations Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFISUX
NAV33.76
Price33.76
Change0.13
Balanced Income Fund
ClassA
SymbolFBIJX
NAV10.85
Price11.3
Change0.01
Balanced Income Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFBIKX
NAV10.9
Price10.9
Change0.01
Balanced Income Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFBILX
NAV10.89
Price10.89
Change0.01
Total Return Fund
ClassA
SymbolFITRX
NAV19.95
Price21.17
Change0.04
Total Return Fund
ClassB
SymbolFBTRX
NAV19.62
Price19.62
Change0.03
Total Return Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFITUX
NAV20.06
Price20.06
Change0.03
Total Return Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFITVX
NAV20.13
Price20.13
Change0.04
Government Cash Management Fund
 
ClassA
SymbolFICXX
NAV1
Price1
Change0
Government Cash Management Fund
 
ClassB
Symbol
NAV1
Price1
Change0
Government Cash Management Fund
 
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIFXX
NAV1
Price1
Change0
California Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFICAX
NAV12.42
Price12.94
Change0
California Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFICJX
NAV12.4
Price12.4
Change0
California Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFICLX
NAV12.4
Price12.4
Change0
Connecticut Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFICTX
NAV12.87
Price13.41
Change0.01
Connecticut Tax Exempt Fund
ClassB
SymbolFICUX
NAV12.87
Price12.87
Change0
Connecticut Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFICYX
NAV12.8
Price12.8
Change0
Connecticut Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFICZX
NAV12.98
Price12.98
Change0
Massachusetts Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIMAX
NAV11.37
Price11.84
Change0
Massachusetts Tax Exempt Fund
ClassB
SymbolFIMGX
NAV11.35
Price11.35
Change0
Massachusetts Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIMHX
NAV11.41
Price11.41
Change0
Massachusetts Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIMJX
NAV11.41
Price11.41
Change0
Michigan Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFTMIX
NAV11.61
Price12.09
Change0
Michigan Tax Exempt Fund
ClassB
SymbolFTMJX
NAV11.57
Price11.57
Change0
Michigan Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFTMLX
NAV11.66
Price11.66
Change0
Michigan Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFTMMX
NAV11.62
Price11.62
Change0
Minnesota Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIMNX
NAV11.66
Price12.15
Change0
Minnesota Tax Exempt Fund
ClassB
SymbolFIMOX
NAV11.6
Price11.6
Change0
Minnesota Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIMQX
NAV11.66
Price11.66
Change0
Minnesota Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIMRX
NAV11.67
Price11.67
Change0
New Jersey Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFINJX
NAV12.51
Price13.03
Change0
New Jersey Tax Exempt Fund
ClassB
SymbolFINKX
NAV12.44
Price12.44
Change0
New Jersey Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFINLX
NAV12.49
Price12.49
Change0
New Jersey Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFINNX
NAV12.47
Price12.47
Change0
New York Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFNYFX
NAV13.88
Price14.46
Change0
New York Tax Exempt Fund
ClassB
SymbolFNYGX
NAV13.86
Price13.86
Change0
New York Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFNYHX
NAV13.89
Price13.89
Change0
New York Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFNYJX
NAV13.9
Price13.9
Change0
North Carolina Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFMTNX
NAV12.88
Price13.42
Change0
North Carolina Tax Exempt Fund
ClassB
SymbolFMTQX
NAV12.83
Price12.83
Change0
North Carolina Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFMTTX
NAV12.9
Price12.9
Change0
North Carolina Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFMTUX
NAV12.86
Price12.86
Change0
Ohio Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIOHX
NAV12
Price12.5
Change0
Ohio Tax Exempt Fund
ClassB
SymbolFIOJX
NAV12
Price12
Change0
Ohio Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIOKX
NAV11.85
Price11.85
Change0
Ohio Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIOLX
NAV12.14
Price12.14
Change0
Oregon Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFTORX
NAV13.12
Price13.67
Change0
Oregon Tax Exempt Fund
ClassB
SymbolFTOBX
NAV12.96
Price12.96
Change0.01
Oregon Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFTOTX
NAV13.1
Price13.1
Change0
Oregon Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFTOUX
NAV13.09
Price13.09
Change0
Pennsylvania Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFTPAX
NAV12.64
Price13.17
Change0
Pennsylvania Tax Exempt Fund
ClassB
SymbolFTPDX
NAV12.53
Price12.53
Change0
Pennsylvania Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFTPEX
NAV12.66
Price12.66
Change0
Pennsylvania Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFTPFX
NAV12.64
Price12.64
Change0
Tax Exempt Income Fund
ClassA
SymbolFITAX
NAV9.22
Price9.6
Change0
Tax Exempt Income Fund
ClassB
SymbolFITCX
NAV9.17
Price9.17
Change0
Tax Exempt Income Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFITDX
NAV9.22
Price9.22
Change0
Tax Exempt Income Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFITEX
NAV9.19
Price9.19
Change0
Tax Exempt Opportunities Fund
ClassA
SymbolEIITX
NAV16.17
Price16.84
Change0
Tax Exempt Opportunities Fund
ClassB
SymbolEIIUX
NAV16.09
Price16.09
Change0
Tax Exempt Opportunities Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolEIIAX
NAV16.2
Price16.2
Change0
Tax Exempt Opportunities Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolEIINX
NAV16.15
Price16.15
Change0
Virginia Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIVAX
NAV12.71
Price13.24
Change0
Virginia Tax Exempt Fund
ClassB
SymbolFIVBX
NAV12.61
Price12.61
Change0
Virginia Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIVCX
NAV12.68
Price12.68
Change0
Virginia Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIVDX
NAV12.79
Price12.79
Change0

 

Fund prices reflect the price of a Fund as of the close of the previous business day and not at the Fund's current offering price. A Fund's price may be lower or higher than cited.

 

For more complete information on any First Investors fund, you may obtain a free prospectus by downloading it here,  contacting your registered representative, or calling 800 423 4026. You should consider the investment objectives, risks, fees or charges, and expenses of the fund carefully before investing. The prospectus and summary prospectus contain this and other information about the fund, and should be read carefully before you invest or send money.

 

An investment in a fund is not a bank deposit and is not insured or guaranteed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Company (FDIC) or any other government agency.

Look up the net asset value (NAV) and share price of the First Investors mutual fund of your choice for any day from January 1, 1996 to the present. Simply select the fund you're interested in via the drop down menu below, enter the date in M/D/YYYY format, and click the "View Prices" button. You can also select the date by clicking the calendar icon and using the arrows on top of the floating window to move from month to month or year to year.

For share values prior to 1996, please call Shareholder Services at (800) 423-4026.

Fund prices as of
Fund Type
Symbol
NAV
Price
Fund prices as of
Fund Type Symbol NAV Price
An error occurred when attempting to retrieve the funds history
The performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Click on the button labeled “Quarterly” to show returns for various periods as of the most recent quarter end.

Click on the button labeled “Monthly” to show returns for various periods as of the most recent month end.

For March, June, September and December month end and quarter end data will be the same.


 

Average Annual Total Returns as of 06-30-2018 06-30-2018
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.49
3 Yr. %2.93
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.26
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.24/1.10
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %0.88
3 Yr. %2.06
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.70
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.24/1.10
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.62
3 Yr. %3.11
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.48
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.92/0.90
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.88
3 Yr. %3.33
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.66
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.80/0.70
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.52
3 Yr. %3.74
5 Yr. %3.91
10 Yr. %5.21
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1971
Gross/Net Exp %1.23/1.23
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.37
3 Yr. %2.28
5 Yr. %3.05
10 Yr. %4.80
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1971
Gross/Net Exp %1.23/1.23
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.05
3 Yr. %2.92
5 Yr. %3.12
10 Yr. %4.54
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.00/2.00
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.82
3 Yr. %2.00
5 Yr. %2.78
10 Yr. %4.54
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.00/2.00
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.80
3 Yr. %4.03
5 Yr. %4.16
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.63
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.96/0.96
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.85
3 Yr. %4.20
5 Yr. %4.43
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.87
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.80/0.80
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.33
3 Yr. %-0.15
5 Yr. %0.51
10 Yr. %2.30
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-06-1984
Gross/Net Exp %1.21/1.21
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-5.32
3 Yr. %-1.50
5 Yr. %-0.32
10 Yr. %1.88
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-06-1984
Gross/Net Exp %1.21/1.21
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-2.30
3 Yr. %-1.01
5 Yr. %-0.35
10 Yr. %1.68
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.04/2.04
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-6.17
3 Yr. %-1.97
5 Yr. %-0.73
10 Yr. %1.68
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.04/2.04
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.09
3 Yr. %0.11
5 Yr. %0.71
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.26
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.94/0.94
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.82
3 Yr. %0.40
5 Yr. %1.05
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.53
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.77/0.77
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.05
3 Yr. %1.61
5 Yr. %0.44
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.48
Inception date08-17-2012
Gross/Net Exp %1.41/1.41
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-5.00
3 Yr. %0.23
5 Yr. %-0.38
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-0.22
Inception date08-17-2012
Gross/Net Exp %1.41/1.41
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.68
3 Yr. %1.91
5 Yr. %0.71
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.01
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.11/1.11
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.66
3 Yr. %2.05
5 Yr. %0.92
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.19
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.95/0.95
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.19
3 Yr. %1.76
5 Yr. %2.53
10 Yr. %4.23
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-19-1991
Gross/Net Exp %1.15/1.15
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-5.13
3 Yr. %0.41
5 Yr. %1.69
10 Yr. %3.81
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-19-1991
Gross/Net Exp %1.15/1.15
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-2.15
3 Yr. %0.88
5 Yr. %1.62
10 Yr. %3.61
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.01/2.01
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-5.97
3 Yr. %-0.06
5 Yr. %1.26
10 Yr. %3.61
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.01/2.01
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.89
3 Yr. %2.08
5 Yr. %2.78
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.95
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.82/0.82
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.91
3 Yr. %2.17
5 Yr. %2.93
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.11
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.74/0.74
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.61
3 Yr. %0.20
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.13
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.97/0.79
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.06
3 Yr. %-0.64
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-0.49
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.97/0.79
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.32
3 Yr. %0.52
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.47
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.77/0.51
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.06
3 Yr. %0.71
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.66
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.57/0.36
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.41
3 Yr. %2.01
5 Yr. %2.37
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.81
Inception date04-03-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.25/1.25
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.65
3 Yr. %0.63
5 Yr. %1.54
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.01
Inception date04-03-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.25/1.25
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.69
3 Yr. %2.41
5 Yr. %2.75
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.18
Inception date04-03-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.86
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.54
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.23
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.36/1.30
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.44
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.47
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.36/1.30
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.88
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.56
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.06/0.97
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.06
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.58
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %0.96/0.84
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.43
3 Yr. %7.84
5 Yr. %8.94
10 Yr. %7.75
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-22-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.21/1.21
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.29
3 Yr. %5.74
5 Yr. %7.66
10 Yr. %7.11
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-22-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.21/1.21
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.53
3 Yr. %6.95
5 Yr. %8.05
10 Yr. %7.08
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.04/2.04
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %2.53
3 Yr. %6.07
5 Yr. %7.75
10 Yr. %7.08
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.04/2.04
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.79
3 Yr. %8.25
5 Yr. %9.31
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.66
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.85/0.85
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.85
3 Yr. %8.27
5 Yr. %9.40
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.64
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.81/0.81
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.74
3 Yr. %6.96
5 Yr. %9.73
10 Yr. %5.75
Since inception*N/A
Inception date11-16-1981
Gross/Net Exp %1.49/1.49
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %3.40
3 Yr. %4.87
5 Yr. %8.45
10 Yr. %5.13
Since inception*N/A
Inception date11-16-1981
Gross/Net Exp %1.49/1.49
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.02
3 Yr. %6.11
5 Yr. %8.83
10 Yr. %5.10
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-15-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.29/2.29
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %5.06
3 Yr. %5.21
5 Yr. %8.55
10 Yr. %5.10
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-15-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.29/2.29
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %10.25
3 Yr. %7.40
5 Yr. %10.14
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*10.03
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.09/1.09
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %10.22
3 Yr. %7.43
5 Yr. %10.19
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*10.11
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.05/1.05
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.64
3 Yr. %5.98
5 Yr. %9.03
10 Yr. %8.54
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-04-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.46
3 Yr. %3.90
5 Yr. %7.74
10 Yr. %7.90
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-04-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.80
3 Yr. %5.16
5 Yr. %8.18
10 Yr. %7.84
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.94/1.94
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %2.80
3 Yr. %4.24
5 Yr. %7.89
10 Yr. %7.84
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.94/1.94
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.04
3 Yr. %6.38
5 Yr. %9.43
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.86
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.79/0.79
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.06
3 Yr. %6.40
5 Yr. %9.52
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.81
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.75/0.75
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.43
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*7.20
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %2.09/1.75
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.24
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.93
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %2.09/1.75
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.79
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*7.55
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.76/1.42
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.87
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*7.64
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.74/1.31
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.46
3 Yr. %7.24
5 Yr. %6.41
10 Yr. %3.91
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-26-2006
Gross/Net Exp %1.58/1.58
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %0.36
3 Yr. %5.16
5 Yr. %5.16
10 Yr. %3.29
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-26-2006
Gross/Net Exp %1.58/1.58
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.58
3 Yr. %6.39
5 Yr. %5.55
10 Yr. %3.25
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-26-2006
Gross/Net Exp %2.40/2.40
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.58
3 Yr. %5.50
5 Yr. %5.23
10 Yr. %3.25
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-26-2006
Gross/Net Exp %2.40/2.40
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.78
3 Yr. %7.66
5 Yr. %6.76
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.15
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.18/1.18
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.93
3 Yr. %7.78
5 Yr. %6.94
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.33
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.09/1.09
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.36
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.20
Inception date12-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %3.99/3.21
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-7.03
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-2.53
Inception date12-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %3.99/3.21
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.16
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.45
Inception date12-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %3.52/2.87
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.06
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.58
Inception date12-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %3.61/2.74
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %N/A
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.15
Inception date03-29-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.41/1.30
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %N/A
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-4.66
Inception date03-29-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.41/1.30
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %N/A
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.14
Inception date03-29-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.13/1.02
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %N/A
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.27
Inception date03-29-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.00/0.89
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.93
3 Yr. %5.93
5 Yr. %10.19
10 Yr. %9.39
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-24-1992
Gross/Net Exp %1.21/1.21
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %2.66
3 Yr. %3.85
5 Yr. %8.89
10 Yr. %8.74
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-24-1992
Gross/Net Exp %1.21/1.21
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.09
3 Yr. %5.13
5 Yr. %9.35
10 Yr. %8.71
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.97/1.97
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %4.09
3 Yr. %4.28
5 Yr. %9.06
10 Yr. %8.71
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.97/1.97
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.23
3 Yr. %6.25
5 Yr. %10.49
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*11.09
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.89/0.89
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.37
3 Yr. %6.37
5 Yr. %10.65
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*11.25
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.79/0.79
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %23.68
3 Yr. %12.53
5 Yr. %15.45
10 Yr. %8.92
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-24-2000
Gross/Net Exp %1.25/1.25
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %16.57
3 Yr. %10.34
5 Yr. %14.11
10 Yr. %8.27
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-24-2000
Gross/Net Exp %1.25/1.25
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %22.89
3 Yr. %11.67
5 Yr. %14.57
10 Yr. %8.25
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-24-2000
Gross/Net Exp %2.01/2.01
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %18.89
3 Yr. %10.91
5 Yr. %14.34
10 Yr. %8.25
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-24-2000
Gross/Net Exp %2.01/2.01
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %24.19
3 Yr. %12.96
5 Yr. %15.85
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*15.40
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.84/0.84
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %24.26
3 Yr. %13.04
5 Yr. %15.98
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*15.53
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.82/0.82
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %11.83
3 Yr. %8.14
5 Yr. %11.12
10 Yr. %9.57
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-18-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.31/1.31
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %5.42
3 Yr. %6.03
5 Yr. %9.81
10 Yr. %8.92
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-18-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.31/1.31
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %10.97
3 Yr. %7.27
5 Yr. %10.23
10 Yr. %8.89
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.10/2.10
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %6.97
3 Yr. %6.40
5 Yr. %9.96
10 Yr. %8.89
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.10/2.10
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %12.22
3 Yr. %8.47
5 Yr. %11.43
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*11.25
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.97/0.97
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %12.36
3 Yr. %8.62
5 Yr. %11.61
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*11.44
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.87/0.87
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.79
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*4.90
Inception date10-01-2015
Gross/Net Exp %1.54/1.15
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.26
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.34
Inception date10-01-2015
Gross/Net Exp %1.54/1.15
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %2.10
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.27
Inception date10-01-2015
Gross/Net Exp %1.14/0.82
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %2.33
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.38
Inception date10-01-2015
Gross/Net Exp %1.14/0.69
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.81
3 Yr. %3.86
5 Yr. %5.90
10 Yr. %6.77
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-24-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.19/1.19
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.15
3 Yr. %1.84
5 Yr. %4.66
10 Yr. %6.14
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-24-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.19/1.19
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.05
3 Yr. %3.07
5 Yr. %5.08
10 Yr. %6.11
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.93/1.93
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-0.95
3 Yr. %2.12
5 Yr. %4.75
10 Yr. %6.11
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.93/1.93
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.22
3 Yr. %4.24
5 Yr. %6.24
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.21
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.80/0.80
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.24
3 Yr. %4.27
5 Yr. %6.42
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.18
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.77/0.77
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.69
3 Yr. %2.26
5 Yr. %3.64
10 Yr. %4.29
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-23-1987
Gross/Net Exp %0.96/0.96
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.34
3 Yr. %0.89
5 Yr. %2.80
10 Yr. %3.87
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-23-1987
Gross/Net Exp %0.96/0.96
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.08
3 Yr. %2.60
5 Yr. %3.88
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.61
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.62/0.62
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.07
3 Yr. %2.55
5 Yr. %3.87
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.60
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.65/0.65
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.29
3 Yr. %1.54
5 Yr. %2.44
10 Yr. %3.59
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-08-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.06/1.06
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.71
3 Yr. %0.18
5 Yr. %1.61
10 Yr. %3.16
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-08-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.06/1.06
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.55
3 Yr. %0.75
5 Yr. %1.67
10 Yr. %3.00
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.83/1.83
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.44
3 Yr. %-0.20
5 Yr. %1.31
10 Yr. %3.00
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.83/1.83
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.59
3 Yr. %1.61
5 Yr. %2.41
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.47
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.76/0.76
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.57
3 Yr. %1.81
5 Yr. %2.66
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.72
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.76/0.76
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.11
3 Yr. %1.63
5 Yr. %2.79
10 Yr. %3.65
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.14/1.14
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.89
3 Yr. %0.25
5 Yr. %1.95
10 Yr. %3.23
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.14/1.14
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.68
3 Yr. %0.90
5 Yr. %2.08
10 Yr. %3.06
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.81/1.81
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.55
3 Yr. %-0.04
5 Yr. %1.72
10 Yr. %3.06
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.81/1.81
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.41
3 Yr. %1.92
5 Yr. %3.05
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.80
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.82/0.82
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.31
3 Yr. %1.91
5 Yr. %3.02
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.79
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.82/0.82
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.57
3 Yr. %1.60
5 Yr. %2.96
10 Yr. %3.80
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.15/1.15
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.47
3 Yr. %0.24
5 Yr. %2.13
10 Yr. %3.38
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.15/1.15
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.12
3 Yr. %0.92
5 Yr. %2.23
10 Yr. %3.20
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.89/1.89
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.00
3 Yr. %-0.02
5 Yr. %1.87
10 Yr. %3.20
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.89/1.89
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.91
3 Yr. %1.88
5 Yr. %3.24
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.06
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.90/0.90
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.89
3 Yr. %1.88
5 Yr. %3.16
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.98
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.87/0.87
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.50
3 Yr. %1.42
5 Yr. %2.36
10 Yr. %3.61
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.12/1.12
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.54
3 Yr. %0.06
5 Yr. %1.53
10 Yr. %3.18
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.12/1.12
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.32
3 Yr. %0.66
5 Yr. %1.57
10 Yr. %3.01
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.86/1.86
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.21
3 Yr. %-0.28
5 Yr. %1.21
10 Yr. %3.01
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.86/1.86
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.79
3 Yr. %1.71
5 Yr. %2.58
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.57
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.84/0.84
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.73
3 Yr. %1.69
5 Yr. %2.58
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.59
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.83/0.83
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.68
3 Yr. %2.16
5 Yr. %2.72
10 Yr. %3.85
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-13-1988
Gross/Net Exp %0.94/0.94
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.32
3 Yr. %0.78
5 Yr. %1.88
10 Yr. %3.43
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-13-1988
Gross/Net Exp %0.94/0.94
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.03
3 Yr. %1.39
5 Yr. %1.92
10 Yr. %3.25
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.70/1.70
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.93
3 Yr. %0.44
5 Yr. %1.56
10 Yr. %3.25
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.70/1.70
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.01
3 Yr. %2.48
5 Yr. %2.94
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.87
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.66/0.66
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.99
3 Yr. %2.45
5 Yr. %2.88
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.84
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.65/0.65
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.28
3 Yr. %1.88
5 Yr. %2.79
10 Yr. %3.77
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-04-1984
Gross/Net Exp %0.91/0.91
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.76
3 Yr. %0.49
5 Yr. %1.95
10 Yr. %3.34
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-04-1984
Gross/Net Exp %0.91/0.91
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.43
3 Yr. %1.16
5 Yr. %2.05
10 Yr. %3.18
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.61/1.61
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.31
3 Yr. %0.23
5 Yr. %1.69
10 Yr. %3.18
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.61/1.61
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.55
3 Yr. %2.19
5 Yr. %3.00
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.92
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.61/0.61
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.59
3 Yr. %2.16
5 Yr. %3.00
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.94
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.64/0.64
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.45
3 Yr. %1.26
5 Yr. %2.40
10 Yr. %3.73
Since inception*N/A
Inception date05-04-1992
Gross/Net Exp %1.08/1.08
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.56
3 Yr. %-0.10
5 Yr. %1.57
10 Yr. %3.30
Since inception*N/A
Inception date05-04-1992
Gross/Net Exp %1.08/1.08
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.30
3 Yr. %0.49
5 Yr. %1.62
10 Yr. %3.14
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.83/1.83
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.18
3 Yr. %-0.44
5 Yr. %1.26
10 Yr. %3.14
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.83/1.83
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.53
3 Yr. %1.52
5 Yr. %2.62
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.58
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.82/0.82
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.55
3 Yr. %1.51
5 Yr. %2.56
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.54
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.79/0.79
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.50
3 Yr. %1.54
5 Yr. %2.77
10 Yr. %3.63
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.10/1.10
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.56
3 Yr. %0.17
5 Yr. %1.92
10 Yr. %3.21
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.10/1.10
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.45
3 Yr. %0.63
5 Yr. %1.86
10 Yr. %2.97
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.96/1.96
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.33
3 Yr. %-0.31
5 Yr. %1.49
10 Yr. %2.97
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.96/1.96
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.58
3 Yr. %1.33
5 Yr. %2.46
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.42
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.97/0.97
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.75
3 Yr. %1.80
5 Yr. %3.00
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.95
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.83/0.83
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.66
3 Yr. %1.83
5 Yr. %2.56
10 Yr. %3.77
Since inception*N/A
Inception date05-04-1992
Gross/Net Exp %0.95/0.95
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.37
3 Yr. %0.44
5 Yr. %1.73
10 Yr. %3.34
Since inception*N/A
Inception date05-04-1992
Gross/Net Exp %0.95/0.95
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.85
3 Yr. %0.46
5 Yr. %1.41
10 Yr. %3.15
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.91/1.91
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-5.72
3 Yr. %-0.50
5 Yr. %1.04
10 Yr. %3.15
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.91/1.91
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.88
3 Yr. %2.14
5 Yr. %2.77
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.60
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.64/0.64
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.86
3 Yr. %2.11
5 Yr. %2.77
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.62
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.68/0.68
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.97
3 Yr. %2.01
5 Yr. %3.12
10 Yr. %4.18
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-30-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.06/1.06
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.06
3 Yr. %0.62
5 Yr. %2.29
10 Yr. %3.76
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-30-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.06/1.06
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.01
3 Yr. %1.08
5 Yr. %2.26
10 Yr. %3.57
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.94/1.94
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.86
3 Yr. %0.15
5 Yr. %1.90
10 Yr. %3.57
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.94/1.94
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.20
3 Yr. %2.30
5 Yr. %3.36
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.23
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.78/0.78
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.19
3 Yr. %2.27
5 Yr. %3.30
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.17
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.77/0.77
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.53
3 Yr. %1.60
5 Yr. %2.75
10 Yr. %3.78
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-03-1977
Gross/Net Exp %1.01/1.01
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.53
3 Yr. %0.23
5 Yr. %1.91
10 Yr. %3.35
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-03-1977
Gross/Net Exp %1.01/1.01
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.24
3 Yr. %0.83
5 Yr. %1.98
10 Yr. %3.16
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-15-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.77/1.77
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.11
3 Yr. %-0.09
5 Yr. %1.63
10 Yr. %3.16
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-15-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.77/1.77
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.87
3 Yr. %1.92
5 Yr. %2.98
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.92
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.71/0.71
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.88
3 Yr. %1.75
5 Yr. %2.89
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.86
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.69/0.69
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.48
3 Yr. %2.00
5 Yr. %3.32
10 Yr. %4.48
Since inception*N/A
Inception date07-26-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.00/1.00
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.53
3 Yr. %0.62
5 Yr. %2.49
10 Yr. %4.05
Since inception*N/A
Inception date07-26-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.00/1.00
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.26
3 Yr. %1.26
5 Yr. %2.57
10 Yr. %3.89
Since inception*N/A
Inception date12-18-2000
Gross/Net Exp %1.72/1.72
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.15
3 Yr. %0.31
5 Yr. %2.21
10 Yr. %3.89
Since inception*N/A
Inception date12-18-2000
Gross/Net Exp %1.72/1.72
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.72
3 Yr. %2.18
5 Yr. %3.44
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.06
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.84/0.84
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.07
3 Yr. %2.07
5 Yr. %3.41
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.04
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.70/0.70
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.67
3 Yr. %1.79
5 Yr. %2.58
10 Yr. %3.57
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-30-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.04/1.04
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.35
3 Yr. %0.41
5 Yr. %1.75
10 Yr. %3.15
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-30-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.04/1.04
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.05
3 Yr. %0.83
5 Yr. %1.64
10 Yr. %2.92
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.80/1.80
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.96
3 Yr. %-0.13
5 Yr. %1.28
10 Yr. %2.92
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.80/1.80
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.81
3 Yr. %1.91
5 Yr. %2.61
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.55
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.94/0.94
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.98
3 Yr. %2.07
5 Yr. %2.79
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.74
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.75/0.75
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.49
3 Yr. %2.93
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.26
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.24/1.10
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %0.88
3 Yr. %2.06
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.70
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.24/1.10
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.62
3 Yr. %3.11
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.48
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.92/0.90
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.88
3 Yr. %3.33
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.66
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.80/0.70
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.52
3 Yr. %3.74
5 Yr. %3.91
10 Yr. %5.21
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1971
Gross/Net Exp %1.23/1.23
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.37
3 Yr. %2.28
5 Yr. %3.05
10 Yr. %4.80
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1971
Gross/Net Exp %1.23/1.23
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.05
3 Yr. %2.92
5 Yr. %3.12
10 Yr. %4.54
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.00/2.00
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.82
3 Yr. %2.00
5 Yr. %2.78
10 Yr. %4.54
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.00/2.00
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.80
3 Yr. %4.03
5 Yr. %4.16
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.63
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.96/0.96
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.85
3 Yr. %4.20
5 Yr. %4.43
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.87
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.80/0.80
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.33
3 Yr. %-0.15
5 Yr. %0.51
10 Yr. %2.30
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-06-1984
Gross/Net Exp %1.21/1.21
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-5.32
3 Yr. %-1.50
5 Yr. %-0.32
10 Yr. %1.88
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-06-1984
Gross/Net Exp %1.21/1.21
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-2.30
3 Yr. %-1.01
5 Yr. %-0.35
10 Yr. %1.68
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.04/2.04
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-6.17
3 Yr. %-1.97
5 Yr. %-0.73
10 Yr. %1.68
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.04/2.04
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.09
3 Yr. %0.11
5 Yr. %0.71
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.26
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.94/0.94
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.82
3 Yr. %0.40
5 Yr. %1.05
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.53
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.77/0.77
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.05
3 Yr. %1.61
5 Yr. %0.44
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.48
Inception date08-17-2012
Gross/Net Exp %1.41/1.41
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-5.00
3 Yr. %0.23
5 Yr. %-0.38
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-0.22
Inception date08-17-2012
Gross/Net Exp %1.41/1.41
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.68
3 Yr. %1.91
5 Yr. %0.71
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.01
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.11/1.11
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.66
3 Yr. %2.05
5 Yr. %0.92
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.19
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.95/0.95
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.19
3 Yr. %1.76
5 Yr. %2.53
10 Yr. %4.23
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-19-1991
Gross/Net Exp %1.15/1.15
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-5.13
3 Yr. %0.41
5 Yr. %1.69
10 Yr. %3.81
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-19-1991
Gross/Net Exp %1.15/1.15
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-2.15
3 Yr. %0.88
5 Yr. %1.62
10 Yr. %3.61
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.01/2.01
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-5.97
3 Yr. %-0.06
5 Yr. %1.26
10 Yr. %3.61
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.01/2.01
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.89
3 Yr. %2.08
5 Yr. %2.78
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.95
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.82/0.82
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.91
3 Yr. %2.17
5 Yr. %2.93
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.11
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.74/0.74
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.61
3 Yr. %0.20
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.13
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.97/0.79
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.06
3 Yr. %-0.64
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-0.49
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.97/0.79
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.32
3 Yr. %0.52
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.47
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.77/0.51
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.06
3 Yr. %0.71
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.66
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.57/0.36
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.41
3 Yr. %2.01
5 Yr. %2.37
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.81
Inception date04-03-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.25/1.25
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.65
3 Yr. %0.63
5 Yr. %1.54
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.01
Inception date04-03-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.25/1.25
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.69
3 Yr. %2.41
5 Yr. %2.75
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.18
Inception date04-03-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.86
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.54
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.23
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.36/1.30
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.44
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.47
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.36/1.30
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.88
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.56
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.06/0.97
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.06
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.58
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %0.96/0.84
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.43
3 Yr. %7.84
5 Yr. %8.94
10 Yr. %7.75
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-22-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.21/1.21
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.29
3 Yr. %5.74
5 Yr. %7.66
10 Yr. %7.11
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-22-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.21/1.21
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.53
3 Yr. %6.95
5 Yr. %8.05
10 Yr. %7.08
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.04/2.04
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %2.53
3 Yr. %6.07
5 Yr. %7.75
10 Yr. %7.08
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.04/2.04
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.79
3 Yr. %8.25
5 Yr. %9.31
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.66
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.85/0.85
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.85
3 Yr. %8.27
5 Yr. %9.40
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.64
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.81/0.81
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.74
3 Yr. %6.96
5 Yr. %9.73
10 Yr. %5.75
Since inception*N/A
Inception date11-16-1981
Gross/Net Exp %1.49/1.49
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %3.40
3 Yr. %4.87
5 Yr. %8.45
10 Yr. %5.13
Since inception*N/A
Inception date11-16-1981
Gross/Net Exp %1.49/1.49
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.02
3 Yr. %6.11
5 Yr. %8.83
10 Yr. %5.10
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-15-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.29/2.29
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %5.06
3 Yr. %5.21
5 Yr. %8.55
10 Yr. %5.10
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-15-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.29/2.29
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %10.25
3 Yr. %7.40
5 Yr. %10.14
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*10.03
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.09/1.09
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %10.22
3 Yr. %7.43
5 Yr. %10.19
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*10.11
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.05/1.05
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.64
3 Yr. %5.98
5 Yr. %9.03
10 Yr. %8.54
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-04-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.46
3 Yr. %3.90
5 Yr. %7.74
10 Yr. %7.90
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-04-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.80
3 Yr. %5.16
5 Yr. %8.18
10 Yr. %7.84
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.94/1.94
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %2.80
3 Yr. %4.24
5 Yr. %7.89
10 Yr. %7.84
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.94/1.94
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.04
3 Yr. %6.38
5 Yr. %9.43
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.86
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.79/0.79
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.06
3 Yr. %6.40
5 Yr. %9.52
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.81
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.75/0.75
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.43
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*7.20
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %2.09/1.75
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.24
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.93
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %2.09/1.75
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.79
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*7.55
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.76/1.42
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.87
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*7.64
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.74/1.31
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.46
3 Yr. %7.24
5 Yr. %6.41
10 Yr. %3.91
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-26-2006
Gross/Net Exp %1.58/1.58
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %0.36
3 Yr. %5.16
5 Yr. %5.16
10 Yr. %3.29
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-26-2006
Gross/Net Exp %1.58/1.58
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.58
3 Yr. %6.39
5 Yr. %5.55
10 Yr. %3.25
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-26-2006
Gross/Net Exp %2.40/2.40
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.58
3 Yr. %5.50
5 Yr. %5.23
10 Yr. %3.25
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-26-2006
Gross/Net Exp %2.40/2.40
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.78
3 Yr. %7.66
5 Yr. %6.76
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.15
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.18/1.18
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.93
3 Yr. %7.78
5 Yr. %6.94
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.33
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.09/1.09
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.36
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.20
Inception date12-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %3.99/3.21
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-7.03
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-2.53
Inception date12-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %3.99/3.21
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.16
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.45
Inception date12-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %3.52/2.87
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.06
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.58
Inception date12-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %3.61/2.74
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %N/A
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.15
Inception date03-29-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.41/1.30
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %N/A
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-4.66
Inception date03-29-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.41/1.30
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %N/A
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.14
Inception date03-29-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.13/1.02
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %N/A
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.27
Inception date03-29-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.00/0.89
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.93
3 Yr. %5.93
5 Yr. %10.19
10 Yr. %9.39
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-24-1992
Gross/Net Exp %1.21/1.21
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %2.66
3 Yr. %3.85
5 Yr. %8.89
10 Yr. %8.74
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-24-1992
Gross/Net Exp %1.21/1.21
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.09
3 Yr. %5.13
5 Yr. %9.35
10 Yr. %8.71
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.97/1.97
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %4.09
3 Yr. %4.28
5 Yr. %9.06
10 Yr. %8.71
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.97/1.97
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.23
3 Yr. %6.25
5 Yr. %10.49
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*11.09
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.89/0.89
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.37
3 Yr. %6.37
5 Yr. %10.65
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*11.25
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.79/0.79
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %23.68
3 Yr. %12.53
5 Yr. %15.45
10 Yr. %8.92
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-24-2000
Gross/Net Exp %1.25/1.25
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %16.57
3 Yr. %10.34
5 Yr. %14.11
10 Yr. %8.27
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-24-2000
Gross/Net Exp %1.25/1.25
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %22.89
3 Yr. %11.67
5 Yr. %14.57
10 Yr. %8.25
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-24-2000
Gross/Net Exp %2.01/2.01
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %18.89
3 Yr. %10.91
5 Yr. %14.34
10 Yr. %8.25
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-24-2000
Gross/Net Exp %2.01/2.01
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %24.19
3 Yr. %12.96
5 Yr. %15.85
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*15.40
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.84/0.84
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %24.26
3 Yr. %13.04
5 Yr. %15.98
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*15.53
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.82/0.82
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %11.83
3 Yr. %8.14
5 Yr. %11.12
10 Yr. %9.57
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-18-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.31/1.31
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %5.42
3 Yr. %6.03
5 Yr. %9.81
10 Yr. %8.92
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-18-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.31/1.31
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %10.97
3 Yr. %7.27
5 Yr. %10.23
10 Yr. %8.89
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.10/2.10
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %6.97
3 Yr. %6.40
5 Yr. %9.96
10 Yr. %8.89
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %2.10/2.10
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %12.22
3 Yr. %8.47
5 Yr. %11.43
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*11.25
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.97/0.97
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %12.36
3 Yr. %8.62
5 Yr. %11.61
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*11.44
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.87/0.87
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.79
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*4.90
Inception date10-01-2015
Gross/Net Exp %1.54/1.15
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.26
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.34
Inception date10-01-2015
Gross/Net Exp %1.54/1.15
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %2.10
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.27
Inception date10-01-2015
Gross/Net Exp %1.14/0.82
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %2.33
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.38
Inception date10-01-2015
Gross/Net Exp %1.14/0.69
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.81
3 Yr. %3.86
5 Yr. %5.90
10 Yr. %6.77
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-24-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.19/1.19
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.15
3 Yr. %1.84
5 Yr. %4.66
10 Yr. %6.14
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-24-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.19/1.19
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.05
3 Yr. %3.07
5 Yr. %5.08
10 Yr. %6.11
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.93/1.93
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-0.95
3 Yr. %2.12
5 Yr. %4.75
10 Yr. %6.11
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.93/1.93
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.22
3 Yr. %4.24
5 Yr. %6.24
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.21
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.80/0.80
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.24
3 Yr. %4.27
5 Yr. %6.42
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.18
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.77/0.77
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.69
3 Yr. %2.26
5 Yr. %3.64
10 Yr. %4.29
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-23-1987
Gross/Net Exp %0.96/0.96
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.34
3 Yr. %0.89
5 Yr. %2.80
10 Yr. %3.87
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-23-1987
Gross/Net Exp %0.96/0.96
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.08
3 Yr. %2.60
5 Yr. %3.88
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.61
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.62/0.62
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.07
3 Yr. %2.55
5 Yr. %3.87
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.60
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.65/0.65
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.29
3 Yr. %1.54
5 Yr. %2.44
10 Yr. %3.59
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-08-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.06/1.06
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.71
3 Yr. %0.18
5 Yr. %1.61
10 Yr. %3.16
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-08-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.06/1.06
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.55
3 Yr. %0.75
5 Yr. %1.67
10 Yr. %3.00
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.83/1.83
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.44
3 Yr. %-0.20
5 Yr. %1.31
10 Yr. %3.00
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.83/1.83
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.59
3 Yr. %1.61
5 Yr. %2.41
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.47
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.76/0.76
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.57
3 Yr. %1.81
5 Yr. %2.66
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.72
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.76/0.76
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.11
3 Yr. %1.63
5 Yr. %2.79
10 Yr. %3.65
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.14/1.14
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.89
3 Yr. %0.25
5 Yr. %1.95
10 Yr. %3.23
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.14/1.14
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.68
3 Yr. %0.90
5 Yr. %2.08
10 Yr. %3.06
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.81/1.81
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.55
3 Yr. %-0.04
5 Yr. %1.72
10 Yr. %3.06
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.81/1.81
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.41
3 Yr. %1.92
5 Yr. %3.05
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.80
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.82/0.82
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.31
3 Yr. %1.91
5 Yr. %3.02
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.79
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.82/0.82
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.57
3 Yr. %1.60
5 Yr. %2.96
10 Yr. %3.80
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.15/1.15
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.47
3 Yr. %0.24
5 Yr. %2.13
10 Yr. %3.38
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.15/1.15
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.12
3 Yr. %0.92
5 Yr. %2.23
10 Yr. %3.20
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.89/1.89
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.00
3 Yr. %-0.02
5 Yr. %1.87
10 Yr. %3.20
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.89/1.89
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.91
3 Yr. %1.88
5 Yr. %3.24
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.06
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.90/0.90
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.89
3 Yr. %1.88
5 Yr. %3.16
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.98
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.87/0.87
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.50
3 Yr. %1.42
5 Yr. %2.36
10 Yr. %3.61
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.12/1.12
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.54
3 Yr. %0.06
5 Yr. %1.53
10 Yr. %3.18
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.12/1.12
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.32
3 Yr. %0.66
5 Yr. %1.57
10 Yr. %3.01
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.86/1.86
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.21
3 Yr. %-0.28
5 Yr. %1.21
10 Yr. %3.01
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.86/1.86
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.79
3 Yr. %1.71
5 Yr. %2.58
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.57
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.84/0.84
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.73
3 Yr. %1.69
5 Yr. %2.58
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.59
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.83/0.83
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.68
3 Yr. %2.16
5 Yr. %2.72
10 Yr. %3.85
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-13-1988
Gross/Net Exp %0.94/0.94
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.32
3 Yr. %0.78
5 Yr. %1.88
10 Yr. %3.43
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-13-1988
Gross/Net Exp %0.94/0.94
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.03
3 Yr. %1.39
5 Yr. %1.92
10 Yr. %3.25
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.70/1.70
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.93
3 Yr. %0.44
5 Yr. %1.56
10 Yr. %3.25
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.70/1.70
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.01
3 Yr. %2.48
5 Yr. %2.94
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.87
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.66/0.66
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.99
3 Yr. %2.45
5 Yr. %2.88
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.84
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.65/0.65
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.28
3 Yr. %1.88
5 Yr. %2.79
10 Yr. %3.77
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-04-1984
Gross/Net Exp %0.91/0.91
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.76
3 Yr. %0.49
5 Yr. %1.95
10 Yr. %3.34
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-04-1984
Gross/Net Exp %0.91/0.91
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.43
3 Yr. %1.16
5 Yr. %2.05
10 Yr. %3.18
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.61/1.61
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.31
3 Yr. %0.23
5 Yr. %1.69
10 Yr. %3.18
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.61/1.61
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.55
3 Yr. %2.19
5 Yr. %3.00
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.92
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.61/0.61
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.59
3 Yr. %2.16
5 Yr. %3.00
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.94
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.64/0.64
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.45
3 Yr. %1.26
5 Yr. %2.40
10 Yr. %3.73
Since inception*N/A
Inception date05-04-1992
Gross/Net Exp %1.08/1.08
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.56
3 Yr. %-0.10
5 Yr. %1.57
10 Yr. %3.30
Since inception*N/A
Inception date05-04-1992
Gross/Net Exp %1.08/1.08
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.30
3 Yr. %0.49
5 Yr. %1.62
10 Yr. %3.14
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.83/1.83
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.18
3 Yr. %-0.44
5 Yr. %1.26
10 Yr. %3.14
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.83/1.83
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.53
3 Yr. %1.52
5 Yr. %2.62
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.58
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.82/0.82
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.55
3 Yr. %1.51
5 Yr. %2.56
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.54
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.79/0.79
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.50
3 Yr. %1.54
5 Yr. %2.77
10 Yr. %3.63
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.10/1.10
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.56
3 Yr. %0.17
5 Yr. %1.92
10 Yr. %3.21
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1987
Gross/Net Exp %1.10/1.10
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.45
3 Yr. %0.63
5 Yr. %1.86
10 Yr. %2.97
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.96/1.96
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.33
3 Yr. %-0.31
5 Yr. %1.49
10 Yr. %2.97
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.96/1.96
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.58
3 Yr. %1.33
5 Yr. %2.46
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.42
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.97/0.97
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.75
3 Yr. %1.80
5 Yr. %3.00
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.95
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.83/0.83
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.66
3 Yr. %1.83
5 Yr. %2.56
10 Yr. %3.77
Since inception*N/A
Inception date05-04-1992
Gross/Net Exp %0.95/0.95
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.37
3 Yr. %0.44
5 Yr. %1.73
10 Yr. %3.34
Since inception*N/A
Inception date05-04-1992
Gross/Net Exp %0.95/0.95
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.85
3 Yr. %0.46
5 Yr. %1.41
10 Yr. %3.15
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.91/1.91
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-5.72
3 Yr. %-0.50
5 Yr. %1.04
10 Yr. %3.15
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.91/1.91
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.88
3 Yr. %2.14
5 Yr. %2.77
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.60
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.64/0.64
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.86
3 Yr. %2.11
5 Yr. %2.77
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.62
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.68/0.68
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.97
3 Yr. %2.01
5 Yr. %3.12
10 Yr. %4.18
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-30-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.06/1.06
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.06
3 Yr. %0.62
5 Yr. %2.29
10 Yr. %3.76
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-30-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.06/1.06
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.01
3 Yr. %1.08
5 Yr. %2.26
10 Yr. %3.57
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.94/1.94
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.86
3 Yr. %0.15
5 Yr. %1.90
10 Yr. %3.57
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.94/1.94
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.20
3 Yr. %2.30
5 Yr. %3.36
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.23
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.78/0.78
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.19
3 Yr. %2.27
5 Yr. %3.30
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.17
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.77/0.77
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.53
3 Yr. %1.60
5 Yr. %2.75
10 Yr. %3.78
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-03-1977
Gross/Net Exp %1.01/1.01
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.53
3 Yr. %0.23
5 Yr. %1.91
10 Yr. %3.35
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-03-1977
Gross/Net Exp %1.01/1.01
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.24
3 Yr. %0.83
5 Yr. %1.98
10 Yr. %3.16
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-15-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.77/1.77
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.11
3 Yr. %-0.09
5 Yr. %1.63
10 Yr. %3.16
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-15-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.77/1.77
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.87
3 Yr. %1.92
5 Yr. %2.98
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.92
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.71/0.71
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.88
3 Yr. %1.75
5 Yr. %2.89
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.86
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.69/0.69
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.48
3 Yr. %2.00
5 Yr. %3.32
10 Yr. %4.48
Since inception*N/A
Inception date07-26-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.00/1.00
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.53
3 Yr. %0.62
5 Yr. %2.49
10 Yr. %4.05
Since inception*N/A
Inception date07-26-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.00/1.00
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.26
3 Yr. %1.26
5 Yr. %2.57
10 Yr. %3.89
Since inception*N/A
Inception date12-18-2000
Gross/Net Exp %1.72/1.72
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.15
3 Yr. %0.31
5 Yr. %2.21
10 Yr. %3.89
Since inception*N/A
Inception date12-18-2000
Gross/Net Exp %1.72/1.72
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.72
3 Yr. %2.18
5 Yr. %3.44
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.06
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.84/0.84
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.07
3 Yr. %2.07
5 Yr. %3.41
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.04
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.70/0.70
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.67
3 Yr. %1.79
5 Yr. %2.58
10 Yr. %3.57
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-30-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.04/1.04
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.35
3 Yr. %0.41
5 Yr. %1.75
10 Yr. %3.15
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-30-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.04/1.04
ClassB
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.05
3 Yr. %0.83
5 Yr. %1.64
10 Yr. %2.92
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.80/1.80
ClassB
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.96
3 Yr. %-0.13
5 Yr. %1.28
10 Yr. %2.92
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-12-1995
Gross/Net Exp %1.80/1.80
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.81
3 Yr. %1.91
5 Yr. %2.61
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.55
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.94/0.94
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.98
3 Yr. %2.07
5 Yr. %2.79
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.74
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.75/0.75
Bond Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Bond FundsBond Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV3.492.93N/AN/A2.2610-18-20131.24/1.10
Aw/ sales charge0.882.06N/AN/A1.7010-18-20131.24/1.10
Advisorat NAV3.623.11N/AN/A2.4810-18-20130.92/0.90
Institutionalat NAV3.883.33N/AN/A2.6610-18-20130.80/0.70
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV1.523.743.915.21N/A01-01-19711.23/1.23
Aw/ sales charge-2.372.283.054.80N/A01-01-19711.23/1.23
Bat NAV1.052.923.124.54N/A01-12-19952.00/2.00
Bw/ sales charge-2.822.002.784.54N/A01-12-19952.00/2.00
Advisorat NAV1.804.034.16N/A3.6304-01-20130.96/0.96
Institutionalat NAV1.854.204.43N/A3.8704-01-20130.80/0.80
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV-1.33-0.150.512.30N/A08-06-19841.21/1.21
Aw/ sales charge-5.32-1.50-0.321.88N/A08-06-19841.21/1.21
Bat NAV-2.30-1.01-0.351.68N/A01-12-19952.04/2.04
Bw/ sales charge-6.17-1.97-0.731.68N/A01-12-19952.04/2.04
Advisorat NAV-1.090.110.71N/A0.2604-01-20130.94/0.94
Institutionalat NAV-0.820.401.05N/A0.5304-01-20130.77/0.77
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV-1.051.610.44N/A0.4808-17-20121.41/1.41
Aw/ sales charge-5.000.23-0.38N/A-0.2208-17-20121.41/1.41
Advisorat NAV-0.681.910.71N/A0.0104-01-20131.11/1.11
Institutionalat NAV-0.662.050.92N/A0.1904-01-20130.95/0.95
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV-1.191.762.534.23N/A02-19-19911.15/1.15
Aw/ sales charge-5.130.411.693.81N/A02-19-19911.15/1.15
Bat NAV-2.150.881.623.61N/A01-12-19952.01/2.01
Bw/ sales charge-5.97-0.061.263.61N/A01-12-19952.01/2.01
Advisorat NAV-0.892.082.78N/A1.9504-01-20130.82/0.82
Institutionalat NAV-0.912.172.93N/A2.1104-01-20130.74/0.74
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV-0.610.20N/AN/A0.1305-16-20140.97/0.79
Aw/ sales charge-3.06-0.64N/AN/A-0.4905-16-20140.97/0.79
Advisorat NAV-0.320.52N/AN/A0.4705-16-20140.77/0.51
Institutionalat NAV-0.060.71N/AN/A0.6605-16-20140.57/0.36
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV0.412.012.37N/A1.8104-03-20131.25/1.25
Aw/ sales charge-3.650.631.54N/A1.0104-03-20131.25/1.25
Advisorat NAV0.692.412.75N/A2.1804-03-20130.86/0.86
Equity Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Equity FundsEquity Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV3.54N/AN/AN/A6.2304-01-20161.36/1.30
Aw/ sales charge-2.44N/AN/AN/A3.4704-01-20161.36/1.30
Advisorat NAV3.88N/AN/AN/A6.5604-01-20161.06/0.97
Institutionalat NAV4.06N/AN/AN/A6.5804-01-20160.96/0.84
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV7.437.848.947.75N/A02-22-19931.21/1.21
Aw/ sales charge1.295.747.667.11N/A02-22-19931.21/1.21
Bat NAV6.536.958.057.08N/A01-12-19952.04/2.04
Bw/ sales charge2.536.077.757.08N/A01-12-19952.04/2.04
Advisorat NAV7.798.259.31N/A9.6604-01-20130.85/0.85
Institutionalat NAV7.858.279.40N/A9.6404-01-20130.81/0.81
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV9.746.969.735.75N/A11-16-19811.49/1.49
Aw/ sales charge3.404.878.455.13N/A11-16-19811.49/1.49
Bat NAV9.026.118.835.10N/A01-15-19952.29/2.29
Bw/ sales charge5.065.218.555.10N/A01-15-19952.29/2.29
Advisorat NAV10.257.4010.14N/A10.0304-01-20131.09/1.09
Institutionalat NAV10.227.4310.19N/A10.1104-01-20131.05/1.05
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV7.645.989.038.54N/A10-04-19931.16/1.16
Aw/ sales charge1.463.907.747.90N/A10-04-19931.16/1.16
Bat NAV6.805.168.187.84N/A01-12-19951.94/1.94
Bw/ sales charge2.804.247.897.84N/A01-12-19951.94/1.94
Advisorat NAV8.046.389.43N/A9.8604-01-20130.79/0.79
Institutionalat NAV8.066.409.52N/A9.8104-01-20130.75/0.75
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV7.43N/AN/AN/A7.2008-01-20162.09/1.75
Aw/ sales charge1.24N/AN/AN/A3.9308-01-20162.09/1.75
Advisorat NAV7.79N/AN/AN/A7.5508-01-20161.76/1.42
Institutionalat NAV7.87N/AN/AN/A7.6408-01-20161.74/1.31
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV6.467.246.413.91N/A06-26-20061.58/1.58
Aw/ sales charge0.365.165.163.29N/A06-26-20061.58/1.58
Bat NAV5.586.395.553.25N/A06-26-20062.40/2.40
Bw/ sales charge1.585.505.233.25N/A06-26-20062.40/2.40
Advisorat NAV6.787.666.76N/A5.1504-01-20131.18/1.18
Institutionalat NAV6.937.786.94N/A5.3304-01-20131.09/1.09
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV-1.36N/AN/AN/A1.2012-01-20163.99/3.21
Aw/ sales charge-7.03N/AN/AN/A-2.5312-01-20163.99/3.21
Advisorat NAV-1.16N/AN/AN/A1.4512-01-20163.52/2.87
Institutionalat NAV-1.06N/AN/AN/A1.5812-01-20163.61/2.74
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-02-2018
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-02-2018
Aat NAVN/AN/AN/AN/A1.1503-29-20181.41/1.30
Aw/ sales chargeN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.6603-29-20181.41/1.30
Advisorat NAVN/AN/AN/AN/A1.1403-29-20181.13/1.02
Institutionalat NAVN/AN/AN/AN/A1.2703-29-20181.00/0.89
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV8.935.9310.199.39N/A08-24-19921.21/1.21
Aw/ sales charge2.663.858.898.74N/A08-24-19921.21/1.21
Bat NAV8.095.139.358.71N/A01-12-19951.97/1.97
Bw/ sales charge4.094.289.068.71N/A01-12-19951.97/1.97
Advisorat NAV9.236.2510.49N/A11.0904-01-20130.89/0.89
Institutionalat NAV9.376.3710.65N/A11.2504-01-20130.79/0.79
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV23.6812.5315.458.92N/A10-24-20001.25/1.25
Aw/ sales charge16.5710.3414.118.27N/A10-24-20001.25/1.25
Bat NAV22.8911.6714.578.25N/A10-24-20002.01/2.01
Bw/ sales charge18.8910.9114.348.25N/A10-24-20002.01/2.01
Advisorat NAV24.1912.9615.85N/A15.4004-01-20130.84/0.84
Institutionalat NAV24.2613.0415.98N/A15.5304-01-20130.82/0.82
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV11.838.1411.129.57N/A09-18-19901.31/1.31
Aw/ sales charge5.426.039.818.92N/A09-18-19901.31/1.31
Bat NAV10.977.2710.238.89N/A01-12-19952.10/2.10
Bw/ sales charge6.976.409.968.89N/A01-12-19952.10/2.10
Advisorat NAV12.228.4711.43N/A11.2504-01-20130.97/0.97
Institutionalat NAV12.368.6211.61N/A11.4404-01-20130.87/0.87
Mixed Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Mixed FundsMixed Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV1.79N/AN/AN/A4.9010-01-20151.54/1.15
Aw/ sales charge-2.26N/AN/AN/A3.3410-01-20151.54/1.15
Advisorat NAV2.10N/AN/AN/A5.2710-01-20151.14/0.82
Institutionalat NAV2.33N/AN/AN/A5.3810-01-20151.14/0.69
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV3.813.865.906.77N/A04-24-19901.19/1.19
Aw/ sales charge-2.151.844.666.14N/A04-24-19901.19/1.19
Bat NAV3.053.075.086.11N/A01-12-19951.93/1.93
Bw/ sales charge-0.952.124.756.11N/A01-12-19951.93/1.93
Advisorat NAV4.224.246.24N/A6.2104-01-20130.80/0.80
Institutionalat NAV4.244.276.42N/A6.1804-01-20130.77/0.77
Municipal Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Municipal FundsMunicipal Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.692.263.644.29N/A02-23-19870.96/0.96
Aw/ sales charge-3.340.892.803.87N/A02-23-19870.96/0.96
Advisorat NAV1.082.603.88N/A2.6105-01-20130.62/0.62
Institutionalat NAV1.072.553.87N/A2.6005-01-20130.65/0.65
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.291.542.443.59N/A10-08-19901.06/1.06
Aw/ sales charge-3.710.181.613.16N/A10-08-19901.06/1.06
Bat NAV-0.550.751.673.00N/A01-12-19951.83/1.83
Bw/ sales charge-4.44-0.201.313.00N/A01-12-19951.83/1.83
Advisorat NAV0.591.612.41N/A1.4705-01-20130.76/0.76
Institutionalat NAV0.571.812.66N/A1.7205-01-20130.76/0.76
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.111.632.793.65N/A01-01-19871.14/1.14
Aw/ sales charge-3.890.251.953.23N/A01-01-19871.14/1.14
Bat NAV-0.680.902.083.06N/A01-12-19951.81/1.81
Bw/ sales charge-4.55-0.041.723.06N/A01-12-19951.81/1.81
Advisorat NAV0.411.923.05N/A1.8005-01-20130.82/0.82
Institutionalat NAV0.311.913.02N/A1.7905-01-20130.82/0.82
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.571.602.963.80N/A01-01-19871.15/1.15
Aw/ sales charge-3.470.242.133.38N/A01-01-19871.15/1.15
Bat NAV-0.120.922.233.20N/A01-12-19951.89/1.89
Bw/ sales charge-4.00-0.021.873.20N/A01-12-19951.89/1.89
Advisorat NAV0.911.883.24N/A2.0605-01-20130.90/0.90
Institutionalat NAV0.891.883.16N/A1.9805-01-20130.87/0.87
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.501.422.363.61N/A01-01-19871.12/1.12
Aw/ sales charge-3.540.061.533.18N/A01-01-19871.12/1.12
Bat NAV-0.320.661.573.01N/A01-12-19951.86/1.86
Bw/ sales charge-4.21-0.281.213.01N/A01-12-19951.86/1.86
Advisorat NAV0.791.712.58N/A1.5705-01-20130.84/0.84
Institutionalat NAV0.731.692.58N/A1.5905-01-20130.83/0.83
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.682.162.723.85N/A09-13-19880.94/0.94
Aw/ sales charge-3.320.781.883.43N/A09-13-19880.94/0.94
Bat NAV-0.031.391.923.25N/A01-12-19951.70/1.70
Bw/ sales charge-3.930.441.563.25N/A01-12-19951.70/1.70
Advisorat NAV1.012.482.94N/A1.8705-01-20130.66/0.66
Institutionalat NAV0.992.452.88N/A1.8405-01-20130.65/0.65
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.281.882.793.77N/A06-04-19840.91/0.91
Aw/ sales charge-3.760.491.953.34N/A06-04-19840.91/0.91
Bat NAV-0.431.162.053.18N/A01-12-19951.61/1.61
Bw/ sales charge-4.310.231.693.18N/A01-12-19951.61/1.61
Advisorat NAV0.552.193.00N/A1.9205-01-20130.61/0.61
Institutionalat NAV0.592.163.00N/A1.9405-01-20130.64/0.64
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.451.262.403.73N/A05-04-19921.08/1.08
Aw/ sales charge-3.56-0.101.573.30N/A05-04-19921.08/1.08
Bat NAV-0.300.491.623.14N/A01-12-19951.83/1.83
Bw/ sales charge-4.18-0.441.263.14N/A01-12-19951.83/1.83
Advisorat NAV0.531.522.62N/A1.5805-01-20130.82/0.82
Institutionalat NAV0.551.512.56N/A1.5405-01-20130.79/0.79
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.501.542.773.63N/A01-01-19871.10/1.10
Aw/ sales charge-3.560.171.923.21N/A01-01-19871.10/1.10
Bat NAV-0.450.631.862.97N/A01-12-19951.96/1.96
Bw/ sales charge-4.33-0.311.492.97N/A01-12-19951.96/1.96
Advisorat NAV0.581.332.46N/A1.4205-01-20130.97/0.97
Institutionalat NAV0.751.803.00N/A1.9505-01-20130.83/0.83
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.661.832.563.77N/A05-04-19920.95/0.95
Aw/ sales charge-3.370.441.733.34N/A05-04-19920.95/0.95
Bat NAV-1.850.461.413.15N/A01-12-19951.91/1.91
Bw/ sales charge-5.72-0.501.043.15N/A01-12-19951.91/1.91
Advisorat NAV0.882.142.77N/A1.6005-01-20130.64/0.64
Institutionalat NAV0.862.112.77N/A1.6205-01-20130.68/0.68
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.972.013.124.18N/A04-30-19901.06/1.06
Aw/ sales charge-3.060.622.293.76N/A04-30-19901.06/1.06
Bat NAV0.011.082.263.57N/A01-12-19951.94/1.94
Bw/ sales charge-3.860.151.903.57N/A01-12-19951.94/1.94
Advisorat NAV1.202.303.36N/A2.2305-01-20130.78/0.78
Institutionalat NAV1.192.273.30N/A2.1705-01-20130.77/0.77
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.531.602.753.78N/A08-03-19771.01/1.01
Aw/ sales charge-3.530.231.913.35N/A08-03-19771.01/1.01
Bat NAV-0.240.831.983.16N/A01-15-19951.77/1.77
Bw/ sales charge-4.11-0.091.633.16N/A01-15-19951.77/1.77
Advisorat NAV0.871.922.98N/A1.9205-01-20130.71/0.71
Institutionalat NAV0.881.752.89N/A1.8605-01-20130.69/0.69
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.482.003.324.48N/A07-26-19901.00/1.00
Aw/ sales charge-3.530.622.494.05N/A07-26-19901.00/1.00
Bat NAV-0.261.262.573.89N/A12-18-20001.72/1.72
Bw/ sales charge-4.150.312.213.89N/A12-18-20001.72/1.72
Advisorat NAV0.722.183.44N/A2.0605-01-20130.84/0.84
Institutionalat NAV0.072.073.41N/A2.0405-01-20130.70/0.70
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.671.792.583.57N/A04-30-19901.04/1.04
Aw/ sales charge-3.350.411.753.15N/A04-30-19901.04/1.04
Bat NAV-0.050.831.642.92N/A01-12-19951.80/1.80
Bw/ sales charge-3.96-0.131.282.92N/A01-12-19951.80/1.80
Advisorat NAV0.811.912.61N/A1.5505-01-20130.94/0.94
Institutionalat NAV0.982.072.79N/A1.7405-01-20130.75/0.75
Bond Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Bond FundsBond Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV3.492.93N/AN/A2.2610-18-20131.24/1.10
Aw/ sales charge0.882.06N/AN/A1.7010-18-20131.24/1.10
Advisorat NAV3.623.11N/AN/A2.4810-18-20130.92/0.90
Institutionalat NAV3.883.33N/AN/A2.6610-18-20130.80/0.70
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV1.523.743.915.21N/A01-01-19711.23/1.23
Aw/ sales charge-2.372.283.054.80N/A01-01-19711.23/1.23
Bat NAV1.052.923.124.54N/A01-12-19952.00/2.00
Bw/ sales charge-2.822.002.784.54N/A01-12-19952.00/2.00
Advisorat NAV1.804.034.16N/A3.6304-01-20130.96/0.96
Institutionalat NAV1.854.204.43N/A3.8704-01-20130.80/0.80
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV-1.33-0.150.512.30N/A08-06-19841.21/1.21
Aw/ sales charge-5.32-1.50-0.321.88N/A08-06-19841.21/1.21
Bat NAV-2.30-1.01-0.351.68N/A01-12-19952.04/2.04
Bw/ sales charge-6.17-1.97-0.731.68N/A01-12-19952.04/2.04
Advisorat NAV-1.090.110.71N/A0.2604-01-20130.94/0.94
Institutionalat NAV-0.820.401.05N/A0.5304-01-20130.77/0.77
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV-1.051.610.44N/A0.4808-17-20121.41/1.41
Aw/ sales charge-5.000.23-0.38N/A-0.2208-17-20121.41/1.41
Advisorat NAV-0.681.910.71N/A0.0104-01-20131.11/1.11
Institutionalat NAV-0.662.050.92N/A0.1904-01-20130.95/0.95
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV-1.191.762.534.23N/A02-19-19911.15/1.15
Aw/ sales charge-5.130.411.693.81N/A02-19-19911.15/1.15
Bat NAV-2.150.881.623.61N/A01-12-19952.01/2.01
Bw/ sales charge-5.97-0.061.263.61N/A01-12-19952.01/2.01
Advisorat NAV-0.892.082.78N/A1.9504-01-20130.82/0.82
Institutionalat NAV-0.912.172.93N/A2.1104-01-20130.74/0.74
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV-0.610.20N/AN/A0.1305-16-20140.97/0.79
Aw/ sales charge-3.06-0.64N/AN/A-0.4905-16-20140.97/0.79
Advisorat NAV-0.320.52N/AN/A0.4705-16-20140.77/0.51
Institutionalat NAV-0.060.71N/AN/A0.6605-16-20140.57/0.36
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV0.412.012.37N/A1.8104-03-20131.25/1.25
Aw/ sales charge-3.650.631.54N/A1.0104-03-20131.25/1.25
Advisorat NAV0.692.412.75N/A2.1804-03-20130.86/0.86
Equity Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Equity FundsEquity Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV3.54N/AN/AN/A6.2304-01-20161.36/1.30
Aw/ sales charge-2.44N/AN/AN/A3.4704-01-20161.36/1.30
Advisorat NAV3.88N/AN/AN/A6.5604-01-20161.06/0.97
Institutionalat NAV4.06N/AN/AN/A6.5804-01-20160.96/0.84
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV7.437.848.947.75N/A02-22-19931.21/1.21
Aw/ sales charge1.295.747.667.11N/A02-22-19931.21/1.21
Bat NAV6.536.958.057.08N/A01-12-19952.04/2.04
Bw/ sales charge2.536.077.757.08N/A01-12-19952.04/2.04
Advisorat NAV7.798.259.31N/A9.6604-01-20130.85/0.85
Institutionalat NAV7.858.279.40N/A9.6404-01-20130.81/0.81
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV9.746.969.735.75N/A11-16-19811.49/1.49
Aw/ sales charge3.404.878.455.13N/A11-16-19811.49/1.49
Bat NAV9.026.118.835.10N/A01-15-19952.29/2.29
Bw/ sales charge5.065.218.555.10N/A01-15-19952.29/2.29
Advisorat NAV10.257.4010.14N/A10.0304-01-20131.09/1.09
Institutionalat NAV10.227.4310.19N/A10.1104-01-20131.05/1.05
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV7.645.989.038.54N/A10-04-19931.16/1.16
Aw/ sales charge1.463.907.747.90N/A10-04-19931.16/1.16
Bat NAV6.805.168.187.84N/A01-12-19951.94/1.94
Bw/ sales charge2.804.247.897.84N/A01-12-19951.94/1.94
Advisorat NAV8.046.389.43N/A9.8604-01-20130.79/0.79
Institutionalat NAV8.066.409.52N/A9.8104-01-20130.75/0.75
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV7.43N/AN/AN/A7.2008-01-20162.09/1.75
Aw/ sales charge1.24N/AN/AN/A3.9308-01-20162.09/1.75
Advisorat NAV7.79N/AN/AN/A7.5508-01-20161.76/1.42
Institutionalat NAV7.87N/AN/AN/A7.6408-01-20161.74/1.31
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV6.467.246.413.91N/A06-26-20061.58/1.58
Aw/ sales charge0.365.165.163.29N/A06-26-20061.58/1.58
Bat NAV5.586.395.553.25N/A06-26-20062.40/2.40
Bw/ sales charge1.585.505.233.25N/A06-26-20062.40/2.40
Advisorat NAV6.787.666.76N/A5.1504-01-20131.18/1.18
Institutionalat NAV6.937.786.94N/A5.3304-01-20131.09/1.09
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV-1.36N/AN/AN/A1.2012-01-20163.99/3.21
Aw/ sales charge-7.03N/AN/AN/A-2.5312-01-20163.99/3.21
Advisorat NAV-1.16N/AN/AN/A1.4512-01-20163.52/2.87
Institutionalat NAV-1.06N/AN/AN/A1.5812-01-20163.61/2.74
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-02-2018
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-02-2018
Aat NAVN/AN/AN/AN/A1.1503-29-20181.41/1.30
Aw/ sales chargeN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.6603-29-20181.41/1.30
Advisorat NAVN/AN/AN/AN/A1.1403-29-20181.13/1.02
Institutionalat NAVN/AN/AN/AN/A1.2703-29-20181.00/0.89
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV8.935.9310.199.39N/A08-24-19921.21/1.21
Aw/ sales charge2.663.858.898.74N/A08-24-19921.21/1.21
Bat NAV8.095.139.358.71N/A01-12-19951.97/1.97
Bw/ sales charge4.094.289.068.71N/A01-12-19951.97/1.97
Advisorat NAV9.236.2510.49N/A11.0904-01-20130.89/0.89
Institutionalat NAV9.376.3710.65N/A11.2504-01-20130.79/0.79
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV23.6812.5315.458.92N/A10-24-20001.25/1.25
Aw/ sales charge16.5710.3414.118.27N/A10-24-20001.25/1.25
Bat NAV22.8911.6714.578.25N/A10-24-20002.01/2.01
Bw/ sales charge18.8910.9114.348.25N/A10-24-20002.01/2.01
Advisorat NAV24.1912.9615.85N/A15.4004-01-20130.84/0.84
Institutionalat NAV24.2613.0415.98N/A15.5304-01-20130.82/0.82
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV11.838.1411.129.57N/A09-18-19901.31/1.31
Aw/ sales charge5.426.039.818.92N/A09-18-19901.31/1.31
Bat NAV10.977.2710.238.89N/A01-12-19952.10/2.10
Bw/ sales charge6.976.409.968.89N/A01-12-19952.10/2.10
Advisorat NAV12.228.4711.43N/A11.2504-01-20130.97/0.97
Institutionalat NAV12.368.6211.61N/A11.4404-01-20130.87/0.87
Mixed Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Mixed FundsMixed Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV1.79N/AN/AN/A4.9010-01-20151.54/1.15
Aw/ sales charge-2.26N/AN/AN/A3.3410-01-20151.54/1.15
Advisorat NAV2.10N/AN/AN/A5.2710-01-20151.14/0.82
Institutionalat NAV2.33N/AN/AN/A5.3810-01-20151.14/0.69
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 09-30-2017
Aat NAV3.813.865.906.77N/A04-24-19901.19/1.19
Aw/ sales charge-2.151.844.666.14N/A04-24-19901.19/1.19
Bat NAV3.053.075.086.11N/A01-12-19951.93/1.93
Bw/ sales charge-0.952.124.756.11N/A01-12-19951.93/1.93
Advisorat NAV4.224.246.24N/A6.2104-01-20130.80/0.80
Institutionalat NAV4.244.276.42N/A6.1804-01-20130.77/0.77
Municipal Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Municipal FundsMunicipal Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.692.263.644.29N/A02-23-19870.96/0.96
Aw/ sales charge-3.340.892.803.87N/A02-23-19870.96/0.96
Advisorat NAV1.082.603.88N/A2.6105-01-20130.62/0.62
Institutionalat NAV1.072.553.87N/A2.6005-01-20130.65/0.65
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.291.542.443.59N/A10-08-19901.06/1.06
Aw/ sales charge-3.710.181.613.16N/A10-08-19901.06/1.06
Bat NAV-0.550.751.673.00N/A01-12-19951.83/1.83
Bw/ sales charge-4.44-0.201.313.00N/A01-12-19951.83/1.83
Advisorat NAV0.591.612.41N/A1.4705-01-20130.76/0.76
Institutionalat NAV0.571.812.66N/A1.7205-01-20130.76/0.76
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.111.632.793.65N/A01-01-19871.14/1.14
Aw/ sales charge-3.890.251.953.23N/A01-01-19871.14/1.14
Bat NAV-0.680.902.083.06N/A01-12-19951.81/1.81
Bw/ sales charge-4.55-0.041.723.06N/A01-12-19951.81/1.81
Advisorat NAV0.411.923.05N/A1.8005-01-20130.82/0.82
Institutionalat NAV0.311.913.02N/A1.7905-01-20130.82/0.82
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.571.602.963.80N/A01-01-19871.15/1.15
Aw/ sales charge-3.470.242.133.38N/A01-01-19871.15/1.15
Bat NAV-0.120.922.233.20N/A01-12-19951.89/1.89
Bw/ sales charge-4.00-0.021.873.20N/A01-12-19951.89/1.89
Advisorat NAV0.911.883.24N/A2.0605-01-20130.90/0.90
Institutionalat NAV0.891.883.16N/A1.9805-01-20130.87/0.87
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.501.422.363.61N/A01-01-19871.12/1.12
Aw/ sales charge-3.540.061.533.18N/A01-01-19871.12/1.12
Bat NAV-0.320.661.573.01N/A01-12-19951.86/1.86
Bw/ sales charge-4.21-0.281.213.01N/A01-12-19951.86/1.86
Advisorat NAV0.791.712.58N/A1.5705-01-20130.84/0.84
Institutionalat NAV0.731.692.58N/A1.5905-01-20130.83/0.83
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.682.162.723.85N/A09-13-19880.94/0.94
Aw/ sales charge-3.320.781.883.43N/A09-13-19880.94/0.94
Bat NAV-0.031.391.923.25N/A01-12-19951.70/1.70
Bw/ sales charge-3.930.441.563.25N/A01-12-19951.70/1.70
Advisorat NAV1.012.482.94N/A1.8705-01-20130.66/0.66
Institutionalat NAV0.992.452.88N/A1.8405-01-20130.65/0.65
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.281.882.793.77N/A06-04-19840.91/0.91
Aw/ sales charge-3.760.491.953.34N/A06-04-19840.91/0.91
Bat NAV-0.431.162.053.18N/A01-12-19951.61/1.61
Bw/ sales charge-4.310.231.693.18N/A01-12-19951.61/1.61
Advisorat NAV0.552.193.00N/A1.9205-01-20130.61/0.61
Institutionalat NAV0.592.163.00N/A1.9405-01-20130.64/0.64
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.451.262.403.73N/A05-04-19921.08/1.08
Aw/ sales charge-3.56-0.101.573.30N/A05-04-19921.08/1.08
Bat NAV-0.300.491.623.14N/A01-12-19951.83/1.83
Bw/ sales charge-4.18-0.441.263.14N/A01-12-19951.83/1.83
Advisorat NAV0.531.522.62N/A1.5805-01-20130.82/0.82
Institutionalat NAV0.551.512.56N/A1.5405-01-20130.79/0.79
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.501.542.773.63N/A01-01-19871.10/1.10
Aw/ sales charge-3.560.171.923.21N/A01-01-19871.10/1.10
Bat NAV-0.450.631.862.97N/A01-12-19951.96/1.96
Bw/ sales charge-4.33-0.311.492.97N/A01-12-19951.96/1.96
Advisorat NAV0.581.332.46N/A1.4205-01-20130.97/0.97
Institutionalat NAV0.751.803.00N/A1.9505-01-20130.83/0.83
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.661.832.563.77N/A05-04-19920.95/0.95
Aw/ sales charge-3.370.441.733.34N/A05-04-19920.95/0.95
Bat NAV-1.850.461.413.15N/A01-12-19951.91/1.91
Bw/ sales charge-5.72-0.501.043.15N/A01-12-19951.91/1.91
Advisorat NAV0.882.142.77N/A1.6005-01-20130.64/0.64
Institutionalat NAV0.862.112.77N/A1.6205-01-20130.68/0.68
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.972.013.124.18N/A04-30-19901.06/1.06
Aw/ sales charge-3.060.622.293.76N/A04-30-19901.06/1.06
Bat NAV0.011.082.263.57N/A01-12-19951.94/1.94
Bw/ sales charge-3.860.151.903.57N/A01-12-19951.94/1.94
Advisorat NAV1.202.303.36N/A2.2305-01-20130.78/0.78
Institutionalat NAV1.192.273.30N/A2.1705-01-20130.77/0.77
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.531.602.753.78N/A08-03-19771.01/1.01
Aw/ sales charge-3.530.231.913.35N/A08-03-19771.01/1.01
Bat NAV-0.240.831.983.16N/A01-15-19951.77/1.77
Bw/ sales charge-4.11-0.091.633.16N/A01-15-19951.77/1.77
Advisorat NAV0.871.922.98N/A1.9205-01-20130.71/0.71
Institutionalat NAV0.881.752.89N/A1.8605-01-20130.69/0.69
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.482.003.324.48N/A07-26-19901.00/1.00
Aw/ sales charge-3.530.622.494.05N/A07-26-19901.00/1.00
Bat NAV-0.261.262.573.89N/A12-18-20001.72/1.72
Bw/ sales charge-4.150.312.213.89N/A12-18-20001.72/1.72
Advisorat NAV0.722.183.44N/A2.0605-01-20130.84/0.84
Institutionalat NAV0.072.073.41N/A2.0405-01-20130.70/0.70
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Gross/Net Expense as of 12-31-2017
Aat NAV0.671.792.583.57N/A04-30-19901.04/1.04
Aw/ sales charge-3.350.411.753.15N/A04-30-19901.04/1.04
Bat NAV-0.050.831.642.92N/A01-12-19951.80/1.80
Bw/ sales charge-3.96-0.131.282.92N/A01-12-19951.80/1.80
Advisorat NAV0.811.912.61N/A1.5505-01-20130.94/0.94
Institutionalat NAV0.982.072.79N/A1.7405-01-20130.75/0.75

*  'Since inception' data is displayed for funds with less than 1, 3, 5 or 10 year performance data. 

The performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance and expense ratios may be higher or lower than the data quoted. Performance of share classes will differ because each class is sold pursuant to different sales arrangements and bears different expenses. The Class A returns shown with sales charges are based on the maximum sales charge of 5.75% for Equity funds, 4% for the Municipal Funds and Bond Funds, except First Investors Limited Duration High Quality Bond Fund and First Investors Floating Rate Fund, which are 2.5%. The Class B returns shown with sales charges are adjusted for the applicable deferred sales charge (maximum of 4% in the first year). The Advisor Class and Institutional Class returns are shown as NAV only returns since these classes are sold without sales charges. Redemptions of Class B shares may be subject to a deferred sales charge. Returns may reflect waivers or reimbursements of certain expenses. Absent of these waivers or reimbursements, returns may be lower.

For more complete information on any First Investors fund, you may obtain a free prospectus by downloading it here,  contacting your registered representative, or calling 800 423 4026. You should consider the investment objectives, risks, fees or charges, and expenses of the fund carefully before investing. The prospectus and summary prospectus contain this and other information about the fund, and should be read carefully before you invest or send money.

 

An investment in a fund is not a bank deposit and is not insured or guaranteed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Company (FDIC) or any other government agency.

Yield as of 06-30-2018
Bond Funds
Class At NAV (12-month) At POP (12-month) 06-30-2018 Tax Equivalent Yield Tax Rate
Bond FundsBond Funds
A3.233.150.71N/AN/A
Advisor3.36N/A0.93N/AN/A
Institutional3.51N/A1.14N/AN/A
A5.315.104.99N/AN/A
B4.40N/A4.38N/AN/A
Advisor5.59N/A5.33N/AN/A
Institutional5.63N/A5.72N/AN/A
A2.102.021.54N/AN/A
B1.11N/A0.71N/AN/A
Advisor2.35N/A1.61N/AN/A
Institutional2.61N/A2.03N/AN/A
A5.094.892.54N/AN/A
Advisor5.20N/A2.83N/AN/A
Institutional5.41N/A3.10N/AN/A
A3.603.452.99N/AN/A
B2.61N/A2.29N/AN/A
Advisor3.88N/A3.37N/AN/A
Institutional3.99N/A3.54N/AN/A
A2.542.482.41N/AN/A
Advisor2.82N/A2.75N/AN/A
Institutional2.98N/A2.90N/AN/A
A3.713.56N/AN/AN/A
Advisor4.29N/AN/AN/AN/A
Mixed Funds
Class At NAV (12-month) At POP (12-month) 06-30-2018 Tax Equivalent Yield Tax Rate
Mixed FundsMixed Funds
A2.522.411.53N/AN/A
Advisor2.73N/A1.92N/AN/A
Institutional2.97N/A2.05N/AN/A
Municipal Funds
Class At NAV (12-month) At POP (12-month) 06-30-2018 Tax Equivalent Yield Tax Rate
Municipal FundsMunicipal Funds
A3.273.141.192.089.30
Advisor3.59N/A1.582.779.30
Institutional3.59N/A1.522.669.30
A3.183.051.662.836.90
B2.32N/A0.841.436.90
Advisor3.42N/A2.013.436.90
Institutional3.43N/A1.863.176.90
A3.553.410.831.395.10
B2.83N/A0.230.385.10
Advisor3.84N/A1.151.925.10
Institutional3.82N/A1.121.875.10
A3.683.541.222.024.25
B2.91N/A0.901.494.25
Advisor3.93N/A1.572.604.25
Institutional3.83N/A1.392.304.25
A3.173.041.222.107.85
B2.36N/A0.540.937.85
Advisor3.37N/A1.492.577.85
Institutional3.49N/A1.522.627.85
A3.423.281.432.426.37
B2.64N/A0.741.256.37
Advisor3.67N/A1.803.056.37
Institutional3.66N/A1.692.876.37
A3.393.251.652.816.85
B2.67N/A0.951.626.85
Advisor3.66N/A2.043.486.85
Institutional3.69N/A1.682.866.85
A3.333.201.342.255.50
B2.67N/A0.681.145.50
Advisor3.57N/A1.632.745.50
Institutional3.67N/A1.602.695.50
A3.683.531.262.115.00
B2.63N/A0.160.275.00
Advisor3.45N/A1.212.025.00
Institutional3.81N/A1.492.495.00
A3.193.061.562.759.90
B1.36N/A0.731.299.90
Advisor3.34N/A1.963.459.90
Institutional3.33N/A1.793.159.90
A3.763.611.292.113.07
B2.99N/A0.320.523.07
Advisor3.99N/A1.572.573.07
Institutional3.99N/A1.512.473.07
A3.803.651.812.870.00
B3.03N/A1.021.620.00
Advisor4.03N/A2.093.320.00
Institutional4.05N/A2.123.370.00
A3.593.441.632.590.00
B2.79N/A0.961.520.00
Advisor3.65N/A1.882.980.00
Institutional3.80N/A1.993.160.00
A2.972.851.011.705.75
B2.18N/A0.390.665.75
Advisor3.11N/A1.181.995.75
Institutional3.27N/A1.212.045.75
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.23
At POP (12-month)3.15
06-30-20180.71
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.36
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.93
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.51
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.14
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)5.31
At POP (12-month)5.10
06-30-20184.99
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)4.40
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20184.38
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)5.59
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20185.33
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)5.63
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20185.72
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)2.10
At POP (12-month)2.02
06-30-20181.54
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)1.11
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.71
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)2.35
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.61
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)2.61
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20182.03
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)5.09
At POP (12-month)4.89
06-30-20182.54
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)5.20
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20182.83
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)5.41
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20183.10
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.60
At POP (12-month)3.45
06-30-20182.99
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)2.61
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20182.29
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.88
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20183.37
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.99
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20183.54
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)2.54
At POP (12-month)2.48
06-30-20182.41
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)2.82
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20182.75
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)2.98
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20182.90
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.71
At POP (12-month)3.56
06-30-2018N/A
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)4.29
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-2018N/A
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)2.52
At POP (12-month)2.41
06-30-20181.53
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)2.73
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.92
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)2.97
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20182.05
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.27
At POP (12-month)3.14
06-30-20181.19
Tax Equivalent Yield2.08
Tax Rate9.30
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.59
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.58
Tax Equivalent Yield2.77
Tax Rate9.30
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.59
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.52
Tax Equivalent Yield2.66
Tax Rate9.30
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.18
At POP (12-month)3.05
06-30-20181.66
Tax Equivalent Yield2.83
Tax Rate6.90
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)2.32
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.84
Tax Equivalent Yield1.43
Tax Rate6.90
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.42
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20182.01
Tax Equivalent Yield3.43
Tax Rate6.90
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.43
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.86
Tax Equivalent Yield3.17
Tax Rate6.90
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.55
At POP (12-month)3.41
06-30-20180.83
Tax Equivalent Yield1.39
Tax Rate5.10
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)2.83
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.23
Tax Equivalent Yield0.38
Tax Rate5.10
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.84
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.15
Tax Equivalent Yield1.92
Tax Rate5.10
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.82
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.12
Tax Equivalent Yield1.87
Tax Rate5.10
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.68
At POP (12-month)3.54
06-30-20181.22
Tax Equivalent Yield2.02
Tax Rate4.25
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)2.91
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.90
Tax Equivalent Yield1.49
Tax Rate4.25
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.93
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.57
Tax Equivalent Yield2.60
Tax Rate4.25
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.83
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.39
Tax Equivalent Yield2.30
Tax Rate4.25
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.17
At POP (12-month)3.04
06-30-20181.22
Tax Equivalent Yield2.10
Tax Rate7.85
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)2.36
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.54
Tax Equivalent Yield0.93
Tax Rate7.85
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.37
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.49
Tax Equivalent Yield2.57
Tax Rate7.85
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.49
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.52
Tax Equivalent Yield2.62
Tax Rate7.85
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.42
At POP (12-month)3.28
06-30-20181.43
Tax Equivalent Yield2.42
Tax Rate6.37
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)2.64
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.74
Tax Equivalent Yield1.25
Tax Rate6.37
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.67
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.80
Tax Equivalent Yield3.05
Tax Rate6.37
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.66
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.69
Tax Equivalent Yield2.87
Tax Rate6.37
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.39
At POP (12-month)3.25
06-30-20181.65
Tax Equivalent Yield2.81
Tax Rate6.85
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)2.67
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.95
Tax Equivalent Yield1.62
Tax Rate6.85
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.66
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20182.04
Tax Equivalent Yield3.48
Tax Rate6.85
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.69
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.68
Tax Equivalent Yield2.86
Tax Rate6.85
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.33
At POP (12-month)3.20
06-30-20181.34
Tax Equivalent Yield2.25
Tax Rate5.50
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)2.67
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.68
Tax Equivalent Yield1.14
Tax Rate5.50
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.57
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.63
Tax Equivalent Yield2.74
Tax Rate5.50
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.67
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.60
Tax Equivalent Yield2.69
Tax Rate5.50
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.68
At POP (12-month)3.53
06-30-20181.26
Tax Equivalent Yield2.11
Tax Rate5.00
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)2.63
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.16
Tax Equivalent Yield0.27
Tax Rate5.00
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.45
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.21
Tax Equivalent Yield2.02
Tax Rate5.00
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.81
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.49
Tax Equivalent Yield2.49
Tax Rate5.00
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.19
At POP (12-month)3.06
06-30-20181.56
Tax Equivalent Yield2.75
Tax Rate9.90
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)1.36
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.73
Tax Equivalent Yield1.29
Tax Rate9.90
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.34
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.96
Tax Equivalent Yield3.45
Tax Rate9.90
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.33
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.79
Tax Equivalent Yield3.15
Tax Rate9.90
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.76
At POP (12-month)3.61
06-30-20181.29
Tax Equivalent Yield2.11
Tax Rate3.07
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)2.99
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.32
Tax Equivalent Yield0.52
Tax Rate3.07
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.99
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.57
Tax Equivalent Yield2.57
Tax Rate3.07
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.99
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.51
Tax Equivalent Yield2.47
Tax Rate3.07
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.80
At POP (12-month)3.65
06-30-20181.81
Tax Equivalent Yield2.87
Tax Rate0.00
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)3.03
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.02
Tax Equivalent Yield1.62
Tax Rate0.00
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)4.03
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20182.09
Tax Equivalent Yield3.32
Tax Rate0.00
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)4.05
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20182.12
Tax Equivalent Yield3.37
Tax Rate0.00
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.59
At POP (12-month)3.44
06-30-20181.63
Tax Equivalent Yield2.59
Tax Rate0.00
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)2.79
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.96
Tax Equivalent Yield1.52
Tax Rate0.00
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.65
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.88
Tax Equivalent Yield2.98
Tax Rate0.00
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.80
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.99
Tax Equivalent Yield3.16
Tax Rate0.00
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)2.97
At POP (12-month)2.85
06-30-20181.01
Tax Equivalent Yield1.70
Tax Rate5.75
ClassB
At NAV (12-month)2.18
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20180.39
Tax Equivalent Yield0.66
Tax Rate5.75
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.11
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.18
Tax Equivalent Yield1.99
Tax Rate5.75
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.27
At POP (12-month)N/A
06-30-20181.21
Tax Equivalent Yield2.04
Tax Rate5.75

The SEC 30-Day Yield and Tax Equivalent yields include applicable sales charges, if any.

 

The performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

For more complete information on any First Investors fund, you may obtain a free prospectus by downloading it here,  contacting your registered representative, or calling 800 423 4026. You should consider the investment objectives, risks, fees or charges, and expenses of the fund carefully before investing. The prospectus and summary prospectus contain this and other information about the fund, and should be read carefully before you invest or send money.

 

An investment in a fund is not a bank deposit and is not insured or guaranteed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Company (FDIC) or any other government agency.

2017 Capital Gains Distributions 

For estimated capital gains distributions information click here

 Corporate Actions

 

Find a Historical Distribution

Look up the historical distribution of the First Investors mutual fund of your choice going back 3 years from the present. Simply select the fund, share class and year you're interested in via the drop down menus below, and click the "View Distributions" button."

For distributions prior to the 3 year period, please call Shareholder Services at (800) 423-4026.

 

* Indicates required fields

*Start by selecting a fund

Please Select a fund to proceed
Fund distributions as of 06/29/2018
Records Found

 

The performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

For more complete information on any First Investors fund, you may obtain a free prospectus by downloading it here,  contacting your registered representative, or calling 800 423 4026. You should consider the investment objectives, risks, fees or charges, and expenses of the fund carefully before investing. The prospectus and summary prospectus contain this and other information about the fund, and should be read carefully before you invest or send money.

 

An investment in a fund is not a bank deposit and is not insured or guaranteed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Company (FDIC) or any other government agency.

Showing
of
Records
Page
of